Person Details

Birthday: 1986-09-22 16:03:25

Aliases: 矢作 紗友里 , 矢作 纱友里

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 16


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actress affiliated with I'm Enterprise. She has also been the narrator of Animax since October 2007.

Most Famous Work

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
Average
7

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector

(2020) Obata Chiya (voice)
Shugo Chara!
Average
0

Shugo Chara!

(2007) Rima Mashiro
Steins;Gate 0
Average
8

Steins;Gate 0

(2018) Hiyajou Maho
Plastic Memories
Average
8

Plastic Memories

(2015) Zack (voice)
Net Ghost PiPoPa
Average
0

Net Ghost PiPoPa

(2008) Hikaru Sofue
Asura Cryin'
Average
8

Asura Cryin'

(2009) Ania Fortuna
Arms Alchemy
Average
8

Arms Alchemy

(2006) Hanaka Busujima
A Town Where You Live
Average
7

A Town Where You Live

(2013) Mina Nagoshi

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Hagimura Suzu
2020 Momoka Momozono (voice)
Obata Chiya (voice)
Nana's Mother (voice)
2019 Hyoudou Michiru
Amane Katagiri (voice)
2018 Maho Hiyajou
Hiyajou Maho
2017 Suzu Hagimura
Marie Quispilquette (voice)
2016 Manami Okuda
Manami Okuda
Manami Okuda
Tomoka (voice)
2015 Murasaki
Zack (voice)
Hyoudou Michiru
Manami Okuda
2014 Raika Kasumi
2013 Kodama Himegami (voice)
Mina Nagoshi
2012 Anri Bessho
Mitsuhide Akechi
Ranko Saōji (voice)
Kodama Himegami (voice)
2011 Kodama
Rasiel
Mistilteinn Treesea
2010 N/A
Noa Hiiragi
Suzu Hagimura (voice)
N/A
Haruka Shiraishi
2009 Godou Tsugumi
N/A
Youko Hon'atsugi (voice)
Iono Tomonaga
Nanoka Kyuuma (voice)
Ania Fortuna
Haruna Sarenji
N/A
Sakon Saginomiya
2008 Lira Florenz
Hikaru Sofue
Haruna Sairenji
Arisa Yuki (Voice)
Tonko Oniyama (voice)
2007 Rima Mashiro
N/A
Utsumi "Ucchie" Amano
N/A
Ku Shiratori
2006 Hanaka Busujima
Gretel
2005 N/A
Porin
Yoru
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment