Person Details

Birthday: 1977-11-11 11:09:05

Aliases: John Marcus Scoot McNairy , John Marcus Mcnairy , John 'Scoot' McNairy , John McNairy , Scooter

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Dallas, Texas, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 30

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

An actor and producer known for roles in In Search of a Midnight Kiss (2007), Herbie Fully Loaded (2005), and Mr. Fix It (2006). He also plays the lead male role in the recently released film Monsters (2010). He is married to fellow actress and co-star of Monsters, Whitney Able.

Most Famous Work

Bones
Average
8

Bones

(2005) Noel Liftin
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Average
6

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

(2016) Wallace Keefe
Narcos: Mexico
Average
8

Narcos: Mexico

(2018) Walt Breslin / Narrator
Fargo
Average
8

Fargo

(2014) Maurice LeFay
True Detective
Average
8

True Detective

(2014) Tom Purcell
Gone Girl
Average
8

Gone Girl

(2014) Tommy O'Hara
Halt and Catch Fire
Average
8

Halt and Catch Fire

(2014) Gordon Clark
Sleepless
Average
6

Sleepless

(2017) Rob Novak

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Rod Rosenstein
Bradley Field
2019 'Lancer' - 'Business Bob' Gilbert
Jack
Ronnie
2018 Ethan
Walt Breslin / Narrator
Red
Greg
2017 Bill McNue
Sean Cullen
Jacob "Jake" Bonanos
Rob Novak
2016 Wallace Keefe
Wallace Keefe
Jesse
2015 Buckley
2014 Daniels
Tommy O'Hara
Himself
Henry
Gordon Clark
Don
Maurice LeFay
Tom Bowen
Himself
Jackson Norriss
Tom Purcell
2013 Brown
Jesse
Phil
2012 Joe Stafford
Jeff Dennon
Frankie
Pete
2011 Brody Cartwright
N/A
2010 Andrew Kaulder
Matt
Frank Jeffries
2009 Shooter
2007 Wilson
Charles
2006 Dan
Beatnik
Army-Jacket
2005 Fast Food Worker
Noel Liftin
Augie
2004 DJ at Club
Stoner
2003 Jack
2000 N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Executive Producer
2013 Producer
2007 Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment