Person Details

Birthday: 1955-06-10 14:12:14

Aliases: Derek Hoxby , Derek Scott Hoxby

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Living Daylights
Average
7

The Living Daylights

(1987) Sergeant Stagg (as Derek Hoxby)
Torchwood
Average
7

Torchwood

(2006) Paul Goldstein
Cliffhanger
Average
6

Cliffhanger

(1993) Agent Hayes
Acapulco H.E.A.T.
Average
5

Acapulco H.E.A.T.

(1993) Commander Alex Lassiter
40 Days and Nights
Average
3

40 Days and Nights

(2012) Admiral Wallace
Stormy Monday
Average
6

Stormy Monday

(1988) Bob
A.D.
Average
4

A.D.

(1985) Herodes Agrippa II.
Body Chemistry II: Voice of a Stranger
Average
6

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment