Person Details

Birthday: 1982-06-03 00:14:37

Aliases: Sebastien Armesto , Sebastian Fernandez-Armesto , Sebastián Fernández-Armesto , Sebastian Felipe Xavier Fernández-Garcia Armesto

Gender: Male

Place of birth: England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 13


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sebastian Armesto (born 3 June 1982) is a British film, television and theatre actor.

Most Famous Work

Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
Average
7
Doctor Who
Average
7

Doctor Who

(2005) Broff
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Average
7

Star Wars: The Force Awakens

(2015) Lieutenant Mitaka
Cursed
Average
7

Cursed

(2020) King Uther Pendragon
The Tudors
Average
8

The Tudors

(2007) Charles V
Tulip Fever
Average
7

Tulip Fever

(2017) Eduart Asmus
The Mercy
Average
6

The Mercy

(2018) Nelson Messina
Broadchurch
Average
8

Broadchurch

(2013) Clive Lucas

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 N/A
2020 King Uther Pendragon
2019 Patrick Day
2018 Jono
Nelson Messina
2017 Eduart Asmus
Justice Hunt
2016 Alex Lombard
Dominic Cotterall
Dominic Cotterall
2015 Lieutenant Mitaka
George Osborne
2014 Him
Jeremy
Lilith
Michael
2013 Clive Lucas
Gareth
2012 N/A
2011 Ben Jonson
King Ferdinand
2009 Mr. Haslam
2008 Edmund Sparkler
Prince George
2007 Josh Dawson
Charles V
2006 Honorius
Comte Louis de Provence
Art Critic
Charles Blount
2005 Broff
2004 Robert Silkin
1994 Oberoi (as Sebastián Fernández-Armesto)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 First Assistant Director Trainee
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment