Person Details

Birthday: 1987-03-10 02:05:17

Aliases: Ser'Darius William Blain

Gender: Male

Place of birth:

Homepage: http://serdariusblain.com/

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Since graduating from The New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts in 2009, Ser’Darius hasn’t stopped working.  He’s guest starred on Meet the Browns, NCIS, The Vampire Diaries, Super Fun Night and was a regular on ABC Family’s “Jane By Design.” After booking a lead role in Paramount Pictures’ 2011 remake of “Footloose” directed by Craig Brewer (Hustle and Flow/Black Snake Moan), Ser’Darius also landed a supporting role in JJ Abrams’ highly anticipated Star Trek sequel; “Star Trek Into Darkness.” 2013 proved to be Ser’Darius’ best year yet when he landed lead roles in 3 feature films! The highly talked about “Camp X-Ray” starring Kristen Stewart made its debut to a sold out crowd at The Sundance Film Festival on 1/17/14. Sony Pictures’ “When the Game Stands tall” and Chain Reaction film’s “Maybe Someday” will be released later this year. A talented and rising star, Ser’Darius Blain continues to hone his craft and follow his passion for creativity and achievement. - See more at: http://serdariusblain.com/bio#sthash.Y2GHrlXh.dpuf

Most Famous Work

Fortress
Average
6

Fortress

(2021) Ulysses
Charmed
Average
7

Charmed

(2018) Galvin Burdette
Star Trek Into Darkness
Average
7

Star Trek Into Darkness

(2013) U.S.S. Enterprise Red Shirt
Footloose
Average
7

Footloose

(2011) Woody
The Last Full Measure
Average
8

The Last Full Measure

(2020) Young Takoda
The Big Leap
Average
7

The Big Leap

(2021) Reggie Sadler
When the Game Stands Tall
Average
7

When the Game Stands Tall

(2014) Cam Colvin
Beneath The Leaves
Average
5

Beneath The Leaves

(2019) Josh Ridley

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment