Person Details

Birthday: 1987-02-09 02:57:08

Aliases: Shannon Xiao Lóng Kook , Shannon Xiao Long Kook , Shannon Kook-Chun

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Johannesburg, South Africa

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Shannon Kook is a South African film and television actor and singer.

Most Famous Work

The 100
Average
7

The 100

(2014) Jordan
The Conjuring
Average
8

The Conjuring

(2013) Drew Thomas
Private Eyes
Average
7

Private Eyes

(2016) Jay Lee
Dark Places
Average
6

Dark Places

(2015) Young Trey Teepano
The Conjuring 2
Average
7

The Conjuring 2

(2016) Drew Thomas
Degrassi
Average
7

Degrassi

(2001) Zane Park
Incorporated
Average
6

Incorporated

(2016) Commander Tobias
A Christmas Horror Story
Average
6

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment