Person Details

Birthday: 1978-10-03 06:15:47

Aliases: Shannon Marie Kahololani Sossamon

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Shannon Sossamon (born October 3, 1978) is an American film and television actress, dancer, model, and musician, best known for starring in feature films such as "A Knight's Tale" and "Wristcutters: A Love Story".

Most Famous Work

Sleepy Hollow
Average
7

Sleepy Hollow

(2013) Pandora
Wayward Pines
Average
7

Wayward Pines

(2015) Theresa Burke
Moonlight
Average
7

Moonlight

(2007) Coraline Duvall
A Knight's Tale
Average
7

A Knight's Tale

(2001) Jocelyn
One Missed Call
Average
6

One Missed Call

(2008) Beth Raymond
Sinister 2
Average
6

Sinister 2

(2015) Courtney Collins
The Order
Average
5

The Order

(2003) Mara Sinclair
The Day
Average
5

The Day

(2011) Shannon

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Liz Beth Stevens
2015 Courtney Collins
Theresa Burke
2014 N/A
Lorna (voice)
2013 Pandora
N/A
2012 Lydia
2011 Shannon
Café Patron
2010 Laurel Graham / Velma Duran
Claire
Ashley McPhee
Gingy Wu
2009 Nurse
Concetta
2008 Beth Raymond
2007 Coraline Duvall
Victoria
N/A
2006 Maggie
Mikal
2005 Pink Hair Girl
Josie
Marisol
Taylor Spencer
2003 Mara Sinclair
2002 Lauren Hynde
Erica Sutton
Lab assistant
2001 Jocelyn
1999 N/A
Hazel
Liz Corksey
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment