Person Details

Birthday: 1971-02-17 08:06:01

Aliases: Shin Dong-yeop , Shin Don-yub , 신동엽 , Dong-yup Sin , Shin Dong-yeob

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Jecheon, North Chungcheong, South Korea

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Shin Dong-yup (신동엽) is a South Korean comedian and television host.

Most Famous Work

SBS Music Festival
Average
0

SBS Music Festival

(1996) Host
Love Catcher
Average
0

Love Catcher

(2018) Host
SBS Drama Awards
Average
8

SBS Drama Awards

(1992) Host
SBS Entertainment Awards
Average
7
KBS Entertainment Awards
Average
8
KBS Song Festival
Average
9

KBS Song Festival

(2006) Host
Big Forest
Average
7

Big Forest

(2018) Shin Dong-Yub
MBC Drama Awards
Average
6

MBC Drama Awards

(1974) Host

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment