Person Details

Birthday: 1966-09-26 22:21:56

Aliases: 신정근 , Sin Jung-gun , Sin Jeong-keun , Sin Jeong-geun , Shin Jung-keun , Shin Jeong-geun , Shin Jeong-keun

Gender: N/A

Place of birth:

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 14

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Hotel Del Luna
Average
9

Hotel Del Luna

(2019) Kim Sun-Bi
Mr. Sunshine
Average
8

Mr. Sunshine

(2018) Servant
Tunnel
Average
7

Tunnel

(2016) Captain Kang
Pinocchio
Average
8

Pinocchio

(2014) Choi Dal-pyung
A Hard Day
Average
7

A Hard Day

(2014) Chief of homicide
Masquerade
Average
8

Masquerade

(2012) Lee Jeong-rang
Encounter
Average
8

Encounter

(2018) Kim Jang Soo
Howling
Average
6

Howling

(2012) Mr.Seo

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Kim Sun-Bi
Mr. Oh
2018 Kim Jang Soo
Sun-Sik
Servant
2017 Yong Hak-Soo
Jo Duk-pal
2016 Elder Hwang
Captain Kang
2015 Lee Jung-geun
Han Dal-sik
Dean of students
2014 Choi Dal-pyung
Yong-gap
Chief of homicide
2013 Nam-cheol
Yagami
Mr. Park
Lee Hyun Goo
2012 Lee Jeong-rang
Seok Dae-hyeon
Squad chief Yoo
Team leader Jo
Mr.Seo
2011 Bong-gi
Kim Heum-soon
2010 N/A
Lord Yoo
2009 Yong-bae
2008 N/A
battalion commander
2007 Sang-Chul
2006 Agari
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment