Person Details

Birthday: 1978-04-26 13:16:54

Aliases: 立花慎之介 , たちばな しんのすけ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Gifu, Gifu Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://tachibanashinnosuke.com/

Movie Involvements: 8

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Shinnosuke Tachibana (立花 慎之介, Tachibana Shinnosuke, April 26, 1978) is a Japanese voice actor, singer, narrator and mystery writer from Gifu City, Gifu Prefecture. He is married to voice actress Ao Takahashi and is the CEO of Black Ship. After gratudating from Aoni Juku Tokyo School 18th term he joined Production Baobab. In 2003, he made his voice actor debut as Kyo in the TV anime E's Otherwise. He belonged to Production Baobab until May 2011. In June of the same year he joined Axl One. On January 5, 2017, he reported his marriage to Ao Takahashi on his blog. On March 31, 2018, he left Axl One to establish, together with Jun Fukuyama, their own agency: Black Ship.

Most Famous Work

Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. Spring Song
Average
7
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Rui's father (voice)
The Misfit of Demon King Academy
Average
9

The Misfit of Demon King Academy

(2020) Leorg Indu (voice)
To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts
Average
8

To the Abandoned Sacred Beasts

(2019) Daniel (voice)
Gorgeous Butterfly: Young Nobunaga
Average
0

Gorgeous Butterfly: Young Nobunaga

(2019) Takigen Souon
009 Re:Cyborg
Average
5

009 Re:Cyborg

(2012) (voice)
Kiba
Average
8

Kiba

(2006) Gale
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion
Average
7

Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion

(2018) Kagesuke Shōni (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Zolgen Makiri (voice)
Leorg Indu (voice)
Morisuke Yaku (voice)
Mogami Kimikage (voice)
Kashou Minaduki (voice)
Ikuto Yufu (voice)
2019 Takigen Souon
Daniel (voice)
Rui's father (voice)
2018 Eros (voice)
Aby Ssinia (voice)
Kagesuke Shōni (voice)
Suzu Kitamura (voice)
Yukito Orikasa (voice)
2017 Kashou Minaduki (voice)
Hasekura Asaya
Yusuke Nisaka
Han Unhi
Kusunoki Nagito
Peroroncino (voice)
2016 N/A
Hiroshi Nagatsuma (voice)
Mitsuhide Akechi
Yon Jo (Xu Si) (voice)
Howard Link (ハワード・リンク)
Yoshitsune Hiiragi
Inaba Mikami
Gakkarize
Medici (voice)
2015 Yakumo Koizumi
Morisuke Yaku (voice)
Shinichi Tamaki (voice)
2014 Kano Shuuya
2013 God (voice)
Nils Nielsen
2012 (voice)
Tomoe
2011 Taito Kurogane
Yoshino, Chiaki (voice)
Keiichiro Kishikawa
2010 N/A
2009 Salesperson (voice)
Minato Sahashi
2008 Soma
Furuichi Teraoka
Minato Sahashi
2007 Sana Hidaka (voice)
Benvolio de Frescobaldi (voice)
2006 Takayuki Watanabe
N/A
Gale
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment