Person Details

Birthday: 1978-02-11 23:13:54

Aliases: 宇野祥平 , Shôhei Uno , Shohhei Uno

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Osaka, Japan.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 45

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Kamen Rider
Average
6

Kamen Rider

(1971) Tsukuru Koboshi
The House of the Lost on the Cape
Average
6

The House of the Lost on the Cape

(2021) Kappa of Mabechigawa (voice)
Believers
Average
0

Believers

(2022) The Chairman
We Made a Beautiful Bouquet
Average
8

We Made a Beautiful Bouquet

(2021) Man in Love Hotel
37 Seconds
Average
7

37 Seconds

(2019) Iketani
The Black Swindler
Average
7

The Black Swindler

(2022) Testuji Momoyama
Ultraman Ginga
Average
8

Ultraman Ginga

(2013) Taichi Kakisaki
Kamen Rider Ex-Aid the Movie: True Ending
Average
9

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2023 N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2022 N/A
N/A
奥田(おくだ)
Testuji Momoyama
N/A
N/A
Shôhei Uno
Masanobu Iguchi
Eno Shohei
The Chairman
Kaname Azumayashiki
Minomata
N/A
Matsuyama
2021 Tomoki Matsuyama
N/A
Toshimitsu Eto
Kappa of Mabechigawa (voice)
Goro
N/A
Aoki
Yasuda
Yakushima Michio
N/A
N/A
Man in Love Hotel
N/A
2020 Tadashi Hayama
N/A
N/A
Shop Owner
N/A
N/A
N/A
Shiraishi
lumber dealer
2019 N/A
N/A
Tomo
Tadashi Hayama
H
Toru Muranishi's Father
Chari
Iketani
2018 Shimpei Tsukada
N/A
Kitabeppu
N/A
Kazuo Morimoto
Oh Shin-Gil
Taxi Company Clerk
Tsukuru Koboshi
N/A
2017 Self
Tsukuru Koboshi
Kenta Hoshino
2016 N/A
Komichi
Okubo
N/A
Barun-san
N/A
Yamashina
Yamashina
Yamashita
Haruo
Taihei Uno
2015 Ryuzo Kakuda
N/A
Sato
Eno
N/A
N/A
Toshiyuki Omori
2014 Okano
Komichi
N/A
拿广告牌的大叔
N/A
N/A
2013 Chimato
Taichi Kakisaki
N/A
Shinichiro Miyamoto
N/A
N/A
2012 N/A
N/A
Man Soliciting Business
Shimada
2011 N/A
N/A
Shohei Eno
Man with a Sign
2010 N/A
2009 N/A
N/A
Taxi driver in Japan
Komichi
Self
2007 N/A
N/A
N/A
2006 N/A
2005 N/A
2002 N/A
2000 N/A
1971 Tsukuru Koboshi
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2021 Actor's Assistant
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment