Person Details

Birthday: 1967-01-17 08:22:03

Aliases: Shoji Hata , はたしょう二 , はたしょうじ , 秦昌二

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 10

TV Involvements: 18


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

One-Punch Man
Average
8

One-Punch Man

(2015) Sound Director
DARLING in the FRANXX
Average
9

DARLING in the FRANXX

(2018) Sound Director
I Want to Eat Your Pancreas
Average
8

I Want to Eat Your Pancreas

(2018) Music Director
The Empire of Corpses
Average
6

The Empire of Corpses

(2015) Sound Director
Fairy Tail
Average
8

Fairy Tail

(2009) Sound Director
Hal
Average
7

Hal

(2013) Sound Director
ReLIFE
Average
8

ReLIFE

(2016) Sound Director
Vinland Saga
Average
9

Vinland Saga

(2019) Sound Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Sound Director
2021 Sound Director
2020 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2019 Sound Director
2018 Sound Recordist
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2017 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2016 Sound Director
Sound Director
2015 Sound Director
Sound Director
Sound Director
2014 Sound Director
Sound Director
2013 Sound Director
Sound Director
2011 Sound Mixer
Sound Director
2009 Sound Director
1998 Sound Recordist
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment