Person Details

Birthday: 1991-01-01 10:59:28

Aliases: Ṣọpẹ Dìrísù

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Edgware, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 9

TV Involvements: 9


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sope Dirisu is a British stage, film and television actor.

Most Famous Work

Black Mirror
Average
8

Black Mirror

(2011) Man in Jail
His Dark Materials
Average
8

His Dark Materials

(2019) Sergi (voice)
Criminal
Average
6

Criminal

(2016) SSBN Fire & Control
Sand Castle
Average
7

Sand Castle

(2017) Sergeant Cole
His House
Average
7

His House

(2020) Bol
The Huntsman: Winter's War
Average
6
Humans
Average
8

Humans

(2015) Fred
Gangs of London
Average
8

Gangs of London

(2020) Elliot Finch

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment