Person Details

Birthday: 1996-02-21 13:09:07

Aliases: 소피 터너 , Σόφι Τέρνερ , Софи Тёрнер , Sophie Belinda Jonas , Sophie Belinda Turner

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Northampton, Northamptonshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 11

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sophie Turner (born 21 February 1996) is an English actress. Turner made her professional acting debut as Sansa Stark on the HBO fantasy television series Game of Thrones (2011–2019), which brought her international recognition. Turner has also starred in the television film The Thirteenth Tale (2013) and she made her feature film debut in Another Me (2013). She has also starred in the action comedy Barely Lethal (2015) and portrays a young Jean Grey / Phoenix in the X-Men film series.

Most Famous Work

Game of Thrones
Average
8

Game of Thrones

(2011) Sansa Stark
Dark Phoenix
Average
6

Dark Phoenix

(2019) Jean Grey / Dark Phoenix
X-Men: Apocalypse
Average
7

X-Men: Apocalypse

(2016) Jean Grey / Phoenix
Game of Thrones: The Last Watch
Average
7
Game of Thrones: Conquest & Rebellion
Average
8

Game of Thrones: Conquest & Rebellion

(2017) Sansa Stark (voice)
The Thirteenth Tale
Average
6

The Thirteenth Tale

(2013) Young Adeline / Vida
Another Me
Average
5

Another Me

(2013) Fay Delussey / Lila Delussey
Josie
Average
5

Josie

(2018) Josie

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment