Person Details

Birthday: 1966-01-20 04:13:09

Aliases: Stacey L. Dash , Stacy Dash

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Bronx, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 25

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Biography

Stacey Lauretta Dash (born January 20, 1966) is an American film and television actress.

Most Famous Work

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Amy Young - Lab Tech
The Thinning
Average
7

The Thinning

(2016) Kendra Birch
Lap Dance
Average
4

Lap Dance

(2014) Dr. Annie Jones
Cloudy With a Chance of Love
Average
6
Hustle and Heat
Average
5

Hustle and Heat

(2004) Real Venus
Phantom Punch
Average
6

Phantom Punch

(2008) Geraldine Liston
The Dawn
Average
7

The Dawn

(2020) Sister Ella
Illegal in Blue
Average
3

Illegal in Blue

(1995) Kari Truitt

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Dr. Mildred Jefferson
Miss Vivian
2021 Mary Lou
2020 N/A
Sister Ella
2018 Tara
2016 Kendra Birch
Mayor Mansfield
2015 Grace
Nancy Peck
2014 Dr. Annie Jones
2012 Self
Chanel
Lisa
2011 Valerie Val Stokes
2009 Joy Crowley
Lady
2008 Geraldine Liston
Simone
Cara Wheeler
2007 Alicia Saunders
Brianna
2006 N/A
2005 Emily
The Girl (segment "All Falls Down")
Amanda Winters
Janet Lewis (voice)
2004 Real Venus
2003 Kim
Angela Samona
2002 Tamika
2001 N/A
N/A
2000 Amy Young - Lab Tech
1999 Vanessa Weir
Leah
1997 Bec Rosenberg
1996 Dionne Davenport
1995 Kari Truitt
Dionne Davenport
1994 Soldat Miranda Myers
1992 Amber Evans
1991 Minnie
1990 Michelle Michaels
1988 Monique
Casey Pear
1987 Toni Briggs
1984 N/A
1982 Denise Grey
Jennie
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment