Person Details

Birthday: 1951-06-13 21:34:06

Aliases: Стеллан Скарсгард , Stellan John Skarsgård , Στέλαν Σκάρσγκαρντ , 스텔란 스카스가드

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 100

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Stellan Skarsgård is a Swedish actor, known internationally for his film roles in Angels & Demons, Breaking the Waves, The Hunt for Red October, Ronin, Good Will Hunting, Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest, Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End, Dominion: Prequel to the Exorcist, Mamma Mia! and Thor.

Most Famous Work

Chernobyl
Average
9

Chernobyl

(2019) Boris Shcherbina
Cinderella
Average
7

Cinderella

(2015) Grand Duke
The Avengers
Average
8

The Avengers

(2012) Erik Selvig
Avengers: Age of Ultron
Average
7

Avengers: Age of Ultron

(2015) Erik Selvig
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
Average
7

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest

(2006) William "Bootstrap Bill" Turner
Thor: The Dark World
Average
7

Thor: The Dark World

(2013) Erik Selvig
Thor
Average
7

Thor

(2011) Erik Selvig
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
Average
7

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End

(2007) William "Bootstrap Bill" Turner

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Baron Vladimir Harkonnen
2019 Tomas
Hans
Himself
Benno Moser
Boris Shcherbina
Trond
2018 Bill Anderson
The Boss
Himself
2017 Gordon (voice)
Moomin Pappa
Himself
Lennart Bergelin
Max Zorn
2016 Dima
N/A
2015 John River
Erik Selvig
Grand Duke
2014 Edward
Himself
Nils
2013 Barber
Seligman
Seligman
Finlay
Erik Selvig
Prince of Verona
Villegagnon
2012 Villegagnon
Narrator
Erik Selvig
N/A
2011 Martin Vanger
Himself
Jack
Erik Selvig
2010 Bestyreren
Oz
N/A
Docteur
Ulrik
Himself
2009 Ralph Parker (voice)
Bob Maclestone
Commander Richter
Guest
2008 Baumgarten
Himself
Birger Brosa
Bill Anderson
Birger Brosa
2007 Birger Brosa
Eddie Argo
William "Bootstrap Bill" Turner
Himself
2006 Himself
Francisco Goya
William "Bootstrap Bill" Turner
Erik's Father
Stangl
2005 Hrothgar
Father Lankester Merrin
2004 Father Merrin
N/A
Cerdic
Himself
Jakob
2003 Chuck
King Theseus of Athens
Narrator
2002 Tyrone
Joseph Kaspar
2001 Lise's Mand
Felix
Terence Glass
Harvey Jacobs
Alec
Harvey Jacobs
Wilhelm Furtwängler
2000 Tomas
Warren Jakopovich
Doctor
Alex Green
Narrator (Eng)
William Granther
1999 Jim Whitlock
1998 Gregor
Peter
Albert
1997 N/A
Gerald Lambeau
Tappan
Stig Helmers advokat
Schitz
English voice (voice)
Jonas Engström
1996 Jan Nyman
Harry Olsson
1995 Magnus Björk
Randbæk
Herman Melvin
1994 N/A
Gary
1993 Host in Norrköping
Security Manager (uncredited)
Fritiof Schütt
1992 Joe Heiser
Carl Hamilton
1991 Helge Roos
1990 Raoul Wallenberg
Nathan Van Adams
Viktor Tupolev
1989 Carl Hamilton
Willy
Gregers Werle
Carl Hamilton
Klas Larsson
1988 Axel Svensson
Matt
The Engineer
1987 Sören Kröyer
Gustav
1986 Karl Orsa Markström
1985 Pelle Swanson
Stig
Verner von Heidenstam
Hamlet
1984 Ebenholtz
1983 Horace
Karl-Johan "Charlie" Pettersson
1982 Sven
N/A
1977 Kurt Sjöberg
Jan-Erik
1975 Peter Delaney
1973 Erik
Roffe Eriksson
Christer
1972 Peter
Erik
1971 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2018 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1987 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment