Person Details

Birthday: 1981-05-08 22:47:53

Aliases: Стивен Амелл , Στίβεν Άμελ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Homepage: http://ggagency.ca/amell/

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 22


Most Famous Work

Biography

Stephen Amell (born May 8, 1981) is a Canadian actor known for his role on the television series Rent-a-Goalie, as well as his work co-starring opposite Shirley MacLaine and Mischa Barton in the feature length motion picture Closing the Ring. He is best known for his role as Oliver Queen in The CW's Arrow.

Most Famous Work

The Flash
Average
7

The Flash

(2014) Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
Arrow
Average
6

Arrow

(2012) Oliver Queen
Supergirl
Average
6

Supergirl

(2015) Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
Code 8
Average
6

Code 8

(2019) Garrett
The Vampire Diaries
Average
8

The Vampire Diaries

(2009) Brady
DC's Legends of Tomorrow
Average
7

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

(2016) Oliver Queen (voice)
Batwoman
Average
7

Batwoman

(2019) Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
CSI: Miami
Average
7

CSI: Miami

(2002) Peter Truitt

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Gil Watercress
2019 Garrett
Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
2018 N/A
Hal (father)
2017 Oliver Queen/Green Arrow (voice)
2016 Casey Jones
Drone Pilot #1 (voice)
Himself
Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
Oliver Queen (voice)
2015 Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
Oliver Queen / Arrow (voice)
Stephen Amell
Arrow
Himself
2014 Oliver Queen / Green Arrow
2013 Wynn Delaney
2012 Oliver Queen
2011 Kyle
Travis
Joran Van Der Sloot
2010 Philip Seaver
Travis McKenna
2009 Himself
Brady
Jason
Guy
2008 Jim
Peter Henderson
2007 Nick Harwell
Scott Becker
Teddy Gordon
Detective
2006 Buddy Harrelson
Billy
2005 Jason
Bellboy
2004 Craig Riddlemeyer
2003 Ian Harrington
2002 Peter Truitt
2001 Doorman
2000 Spinning Instructor
Garrett
Jack Spade
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Executive Producer
2019 Executive Producer
2016 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment