Person Details

Birthday: 1941-02-05 09:10:52

Death: 2010-09-30 09:10:52

Aliases: Stephen Joseph Cannell

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Los Angeles - California - USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 37

TV Involvements: 85


Most Famous Work

Biography

Actor / Producer / Writer.

Most Famous Work

Columbo
Average
8

Columbo

(1971) Writer
Hunter
Average
8

Hunter

(1984) Writer
The A-Team
Average
7

The A-Team

(1983) Writer
21 Jump Street
Average
7

21 Jump Street

(1987) Producer
Renegade
Average
6

Renegade

(1992) Writer
The A-Team
Average
6

The A-Team

(2010) Characters
22 Jump Street
Average
7

22 Jump Street

(2014) Executive Producer
The Rockford Files
Average
8

The Rockford Files

(1974) Writer

Acting

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2014 Executive Producer
2012 Producer
2010 Producer
2008 Producer
2006 Producer
2005 Producer
Producer
2002 Producer
1996 Executive Producer
Producer
1995 Producer
1994 Producer
1993 Producer
1992 Producer
1991 Producer
Producer
1990 Executive Producer
1989 Producer
Producer
1988 Producer
1987 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
1986 Producer
1985 Producer
1984 Producer
1983 Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
1982 Producer
1981 Producer
1980 Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
1979 Producer
1978 Executive Producer
1976 Executive Producer
1974 Producer
1973 Producer
Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2012 Teleplay
2010 Characters
2005 Teleplay
2003 Writer
2002 Writer
1996 Writer
1995 Writer
1994 Story
Screenplay
1992 Writer
1991 Writer
Writer
Writer
1990 Writer
1989 Writer
Writer
1987 Writer
Writer
1985 Writer
Writer
1984 Writer
1983 Writer
Writer
Writer
1981 Screenplay
Writer
1980 Teleplay
Writer
Writer
1978 Story
Screenplay
Writer
1977 Writer
1976 Teleplay
Writer
1975 Writer
1974 Writer
1973 Writer
1971 Writer
1968 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
1996 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Creator

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1980 Director
Director
1974 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment