Person Details

Birthday: 1956-12-02 14:07:12

Aliases: Rocky Echevarría , Rocky Echevarría , Esteban Ernesto Echevarria , Rocky Bauer , Rocky Echevaria

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Havana - Cuba

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 77

TV Involvements: 17


Most Famous Work

Biography

Steven Bauer (born December 2, 1956) is a Cuban-American actor. He is known for his role as Manny Ribera in the 1983 film Scarface, and his role on the bilingual PBS show Que Pasa, USA.

Most Famous Work

Breaking Bad
Average
9

Breaking Bad

(2008) Don Eladio
The Mentalist
Average
8

The Mentalist

(2008) Don Clyde
Better Call Saul
Average
9

Better Call Saul

(2015) Don Eladio
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Average
8

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit

(1999) Raphael Gardner
NCIS
Average
8

NCIS

(2003) Miguel Torres
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Average
8

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation

(2000) Bobby Esposito
Supergirl
Average
7

Supergirl

(2015) Bernardo Rojas
Scarface
Average
8

Scarface

(1983) Manny Ribera

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Claudio Fairbanks
Uncle Tommy
Don Juan
Joseph Doyle
N/A
2020 INS Agent
2019 Tomas
2018 Father Gregory
2017 N/A
Ronaldo
2016 N/A
VOX
Armando
Hector
2015 Bernardo Rojas
Detective Stevens
Lou
Don Eladio
2014 N/A
Frank
2013 Jose
Avi
Lucas Drake
Esteban
Big Nick Salens
Steven
2012 Tony Green
Hyde
Hank
Hector
Miguel Avila
Williams
Himself
2011 Lt. Baynes
Mr. watson
Mr. Lincoln
Rudolf Corso
2010 Caine
William
Frank Ramírez
Senator Edmonds
Neal Black
Ned Walker
Agent Stubbs
Arthur
2009 N/A
Tito
Ferucci
General Manuel Valez
2008 Santiago
Don Clyde
Conrad
Don Eladio
2007 Captain Mace Carter
Reyes
Self
Lenny Long
2006 Oscar
Juan José Viñas
N/A
2005 kapitán Castel
Manolo
Jaramillo (voice)
2004 Det. Anthony Wade
Azir
2003 Osmany 'Oz' Leon
Miguel Torres
Edgar
Leo
2002 Jack
Greg Pruitt
2001 Mark
N/A
Vito Genovese
2000 Angel
Antonio
Bobby Esposito
Rush
Carlos Ayala
1999 Tony
Raphael Gardner
Carl
1998 Blake Thompson
FBI Agent John Jacoby
Kevin Dowd
1997 Mickey's Studio Actor
Sam
Anthony Quintana
Dr. Ray Brady
1996 Nick Epps / John Cole
Joey Pinero
1995 Vinnie Rizzo
Tony
1994 Bobby Corcoran
Sam
Reese
Jonathan Ashby / Ted Ashby
1993 Dr. David 'Doc' Hoogstraten
N/A
The Man / Michael
Self (archive footage)
1992 Jack Dante
The Man / Michael
N/A
1991 Det. Dan Ryan
Paul McGraw
Bobby
1990 Enrique 'Kiki' Camarena
1989 Al Lucero
1988 Khan Taj
Frank
1987 Tony Montoya
N/A
1986 Avner
Det. Frank Sigliano
1985 Gambler
1984 Assitant Director (Holly Does Hollywood) (uncredited)
Scott Muller
1983 Manny Ribera
Guy in Pink Shirt
1982 Duncan Widders (as Rocky Bauer)
1981 Nick Donato
N/A
1980 Private Ignacio Carmona
1974 Jesus Hernandez
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment