Person Details

Birthday: 1990-06-29 15:37:17

Aliases: Kimura Subaru , 木村昴 , Subaru Samuel Bartsch

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Leipzig, Saxony, Germany

Homepage: http://ameblo.jp/gakidaishow-subaru/

Movie Involvements: 16

TV Involvements: 14


Most Famous Work

Biography

Kimura Subaru was born June 29, 1990 in Leipzig, Saxony, Germany as Subaru Samuel Bartsch (昴・サミュエル・バーチュ). He is an actor and voice actor (seiyuu) previously affiliated with talent agency Sannou Production. His bloodtype is O. His father is a former German opera singer and Kimura is skilled in German because he lived in Germany until he became seven years old. He has graduated from the Tokyo Metropolitan Harumisogo Senior High School and also attended Asia University. Kimura is best known for voicing Gian in the 2005 version of the popular children's series Doraemon.

Most Famous Work

Super Sentai
Average
4

Super Sentai

(1975) Narrator (voice) / Seiza Blaster (voice)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
8

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Pesci (voice)
Beastars
Average
9

Beastars

(2019) Free (voice)
Violet Evergarden
Average
8

Violet Evergarden

(2018) Spencer Marlborough
Devilman: Crybaby
Average
7

Devilman: Crybaby

(2018) Gabi
Hinomaru Sumo
Average
7

Hinomaru Sumo

(2018) Tsuyoshi Kanamori (voicw)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island
Average
6
Doraemon: Stand by Me Doraemon
Average
7

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Giant (voice)
2019 Free (voice)
Gian
2018 Tsuyoshi Kanamori (voicw)
Gian
Spencer Marlborough
Gabi
2017 Mage Nanashiro
Lee (voice)
Tendou Satori
Narrator (voice) / Seiza Blaster (voice)
Gian (voice)
Aced
2016 Ryoma Terasaka
Ryoma Terasaka
Ryoma Terasaka
Matsumoto Issa
Souya Arabashiri (voice)
2015 Mage Nanashiro
Takeshi "Gian" Goda
Ryouma Terasaka
2014 Giant
Manabu "Demon" Sakuma (voice)
Gian
2013 Takeshi Goda (Gian)
2012 Pesci (voice)
Gian
2011 Kanba Takakura
N/A
2009 Giant (voice)
2008 Takeshi 'Gian' Goda
2007 Gonji Abe
Takeshi "Gian" Goda (voice)
2006 Jyaian
2005 Takeshi Gouda
1975 Narrator (voice) / Seiza Blaster (voice)
Beat (voice)
Hiroto (voice)
Yusuke Okuma (voice)
Chinpira (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment