Person Details

Birthday: 1994-03-29 06:42:19

Death: 2019-10-14 06:42:19

Aliases: Choi Seol-ri , Sulli Choi , 최진리 , Choi Jin Ri , ソルリ , Choi Sul Li , Sumillie , 崔雪莉 , 설리 , Choi Jin-ri

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Busan, South Korea

Homepage: http://sulli.smtown.com

Movie Involvements: 3

TV Involvements: 5


Most Famous Work

Biography

Choi Jin-ri (March 29, 1994 – October 14, 2019), better known by her stage name Sulli, was a South Korean singer, songwriter, actress and model. She first gained attention as a child actress, playing the young Princess Seonhwa of Silla in the SBS drama Ballad of Seodong (2005). In 2009, Sulli debuted as a member of South Korean girl group f(x). She left the group in 2015 to focus on her acting career. After a three-year long hiatus, Sulli resumed her music career with a feature on Dean's 2018 single "Dayfly" before making her solo debut in June 2019 with the single album "Goblin". She was found dead at her home on October 14, 2019.

Most Famous Work

The Pirates
Average
7

The Pirates

(2014) Heuk-myo
Real
Average
5

Real

(2017) Song Yoo-hwa
I  Am.
Average
9

I Am.

(2012) Herself (as f(x))

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment