Person Details

Birthday: 1991-12-19 16:13:18

Aliases: 上坂すみれ , Sumipe , すみぺ , 우에사카 스미레 , 上坂堇

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 7

TV Involvements: 30


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sumire Uesake is a Japanese voice actress and singer.

Most Famous Work

Ex-Arm
Average
10

Ex-Arm

(2021) Chikage Rokuoin (voice)
Overlord
Average
9

Overlord

(2015) Shalltear Bloodfallen (Voice)
Fleet Girls Collection KanColle Movie Sequence
Average
5

Fleet Girls Collection KanColle Movie Sequence

(2016) Fubuki / Hiryu / Souryu (voice)
Mazinger Z: Infinity
Average
7

Mazinger Z: Infinity

(2017) Lisa (voice)
Plastic Memories
Average
8

Plastic Memories

(2015) Eru Miru (voice)
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons
Average
8
Hand Shakers
Average
6

Hand Shakers

(2017) Chizuru (voice)
Carole & Tuesday
Average
8

Carole & Tuesday

(2019) Angela (speaking voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Hayase Nagatoro (voice)
Akashi (voice)
Chikage Rokuoin (voice)
Mori Nozomi
Yuki Karuizawa (voice)
2020 Yui Yamashiro (voice)
Konomi Kasahara (voice)
Komachi Mikuri (voice)
Aya Arisugawa (voice)
Suzushiro (voice)
Camilla (voice)
Valmi (voice)
Kenshi Reijou
Karin Nanase (voice)
Kokomi Kikyōin (voice)
An Anetani (voice)
Mari (voice)
2019 Yuni / Cure Cosmo
Chisato Shirasagi (voice)
Sonezaki Rika
N/A
Angela (speaking voice)
Kana Kojima (voice)
Tao Hanakai (voice)
マオ/ブルーキャット/ユニ/キュアコスモ
Curly
Chizuru (voice)
2018 Arai Himote
Kenshi Reijou
Anne Sieber (voice)
Kiri Mukae (voice)
Shirasagi Chisato
Shirasagi Chisato
N/A
Pipimi (voice)
Sanae Dekomori (voice)
2017 N/A
Lisa (voice)
Mari Inuyashiki
Mari Shirako
N/A
Aletta
Iinchou Fuuki (Public Morals Committee Chairwoman) (voice)
Shalltear Bloodfallen (voice)
Shalltear Bloodfallen (voice)
Serika Onoe
Chizuru (voice)
2016 Fubuki / Hiryu / Souryu (voice)
Airo Kurashiki
Mai Kawakami (voice)
Ageha Sanagi
Collette
Piyotan
Athena
Mai Kawakami
2015 Piyotan / Nonna
Hoshino Kikko
Rena-chan (voice)
Shalltear Bloodfallen (Voice)
Eru Miru (voice)
Chuchu (voice)
Anastasia "Anya" (voice)
Fubuki
2014 Momoka Uginome
Titta
Peach Maki (voice)
2013 Tomomi Okonogi
Kurea Komiyama (voice)
Elbia Hernaiman
Sanae Dekomori
Sumida-san
Tamaki Kannazuki
2012 Kaoru Setouchi (voice)
Nonna
Sanae Dekomori (voice)
Kaoru Setouchi (voice)
Sora Takanashi
2006 Erika Arendt (voice)
Chisato Shirasagi (voice)
Sawa Sugimoto (voice)
Maya Walker (voice)
Walküre (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment