Person Details

Birthday: 1967-04-27 03:06:43

Aliases: DongIl Seong , Sung Dong II , Sung DongII , 성동일 , Seong Dong-il

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Incheon, South Korea

Homepage: http://minihp.cyworld.com/pims/main/pims_main.asp?tid=50403365

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Sung Dong-il (성동일) is a South Korean actor.

Most Famous Work

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo
Average
8

Scarlet Heart: Ryeo

(2016) Park Soo-Kyung
Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days
Average
8

Along with the Gods: The Last 49 Days

(2018) King / Civil servant
Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth
Average
7

Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth

(2016) Wi Hwa Kong
The Great Battle
Average
7

The Great Battle

(2018) Woo-dae
Metamorphosis
Average
8

Metamorphosis

(2019) Kang-goo
The Chase
Average
7

The Chase

(2017) Park Pyeong-dal
Real
Average
5

Real

(2017) Jo Won-geun
The Cursed
Average
8

The Cursed

(2020) Jin Jong Hyun

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
Himself
Jin Jong Hyun
2019 N/A
Kang-goo
Hwang Bok-hyun
Ko Dong-kook
2018 N/A
Woo-dae
King / Civil servant
Sa Ma-Ryong
Noh Tae-su
Han Se-Sang
Sung-soo
Himself
Ki Han-Sol
2017 Park Pyeong-dal
Chief Jo
N/A
Son Yeong-tae
Himself
Professor Yang
Jo Won-geun
Detective Park
2016 Wi Hwa Kong
Ma Dae-Young / Mr. Yang
Himself
Park Soo-Kyung
Kim Pan-soo
Oh Jung-Hak
2015 Sung Dong-il
Sung Dong-il
Detective Lee Sang-Won
Noh Tae-soo
Mr. Bang
2014 Jo Dong-min
Yang Cheol-gon
Kwak Man-ho
Ban Hyun Chul
2013 Sung Dong-il
Sung Choong-Soo
Jang Hyun
Himself
2012 Suk-tae Jang
Bong-goo
Jang Su-gyun
Sung Dong-il
Hyeo Go-soo
Detective Sung
2011 Park Chan Ho
박인무
Jang Ho-won
Jo Jung-goo
Park Jin-seok
Park Kyung-Sik
2010 Gi-bong
N/A
Ban Doo-hong
Hyeok-Pil
Himself
N/A
Chun Ji-ho
2009 Song Jae-pil
Park Joon-han
Coach Bang
2008 nightclub owner
2007 Lee Seung-jae
Jung Seung-gyu
Lee Tim Chang
2006 President Choi
2004 Kang Pil-bo
2003 Choi Tae-sik
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment