Person Details

Birthday: 1968-10-20 23:29:09

Aliases: Asunción Hostin

Gender: Female

Place of birth: New York, New York, U.S.A.

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 0

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Asunción Cummings Hostin, known professionally as Sunny Hostin, is an American lawyer, columnist, multi-platform progressive journalist, and a television host. Hostin is the Senior Legal Correspondent and Analyst for ABC News as well as a co-host on ABC's morning talk show The View.

Most Famous Work

Truth About Murder with Sunny Hostin
Average
0

Truth About Murder with Sunny Hostin

(2019) Herself - Presenter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Herself - Presenter
2017 Herself
2006 N/A
2001 N/A
1997 Herself - Co-Host
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment