Person Details

Birthday: 1929-08-30 01:11:48

Death: 1978-11-28 01:11:48

Aliases: Patsy Sloots

Gender: Female

Place of birth: West Norwood, London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 26

TV Involvements: 0


Most Famous Work

Biography

Susan Shaw (29 August 1929 – 27 November 1978) was an English actress.

Most Famous Work

The Woman in Question
Average
6

The Woman in Question

(1950) Catherine Taylor
Pool of London
Average
6

Pool of London

(1951) Pat
Waterfront Women
Average
7

Waterfront Women

(1950) Connie McCabe
Quartet
Average
6

Quartet

(1948) Betty Baker Sunbury
Fire Maidens of Outer Space
Average
3
The Upturned Glass
Average
7

The Upturned Glass

(1947) Second Girl Student
It Always Rains on Sunday
Average
6

It Always Rains on Sunday

(1947) Vi Sandigate
The Good Die Young
Average
6

The Good Die Young

(1954) Doris, Girl in the Pub

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
1963 Search Officer
1962 Actress
1960 Phyllis Selkirk
1959 Mrs Jane Bishop
1958 Jill
Jenny Drew
Gwen
1956 Hestia
1955 Carole Carlton
Gina
1954 Evelyn Gower
Doris, Girl in the Pub
1953 Patricia Lane
Susan Hamble
Tina
1952 Molly
Joan Gray
1951 Lillian
Pat
1950 Catherine Taylor
Connie McCabe
1949 Pat Cooper
Primrose Brown
Susan Huggett
Susan Huggett
Doris Hardcastle
1948 Susan Huggett
Doris Josser
Betty Baker Sunbury
Nancy Bedford
Beryl
1947 Vi Sandigate
Cecily
Patsy Crawford
Second Girl Student
1946 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment