Person Details

Birthday: 1963-03-07 02:38:52

Aliases: Susanne Schaefer

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Homepage: https://www.susanneschaefer.com/

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 35


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

Scene of the Crime
Average
6

Scene of the Crime

(1970) Rita Erkens
Der Alte
Average
6

Der Alte

(1977) Liane Schröder
A Case For Two
Average
7

A Case For Two

(1981) Katharina
Großstadtrevier
Average
8

Großstadtrevier

(1986) Frau des Hafenpastors Corinna
SOKO Stuttgart
Average
9

SOKO Stuttgart

(2009) Ursula Reuter
SOKO Leipzig
Average
10

SOKO Leipzig

(2001) Anja Clarenholt
SOKO Kitzbühel
Average
8

SOKO Kitzbühel

(2001) Christine Mittenbach
Labyrinth of Lies
Average
7

Labyrinth of Lies

(2014) Johanns Mutter

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2019 Eva Rohrschmidt
2018 Claudia Büttner
2017 Claudia
2014 Gerlinde Bock
Johanns Mutter
Marie Franklin
herself
2012 Edith von Narme
2011 Ines Arnold
Edith von Narme
2009 Ursula Reuter
Sophia von Rheinberg
Ines Arnold
2008 Agnes Sonntag
Jana
2007 May-Brit Ohmsen
2006 Julia Lembke
May-Brit Ohmsen
2005 Hannah Siegele
Annemarie Kempf
Kirstin Posche
Des Schuldknechts Weib
2003 Julia Stein
Dr. Janine Holler
2002 Beate Voss
Heike Wachs
2001 Christine Mittenbach
Mary-Brit Ohmsen
Anja Clarenholt
2000 Isabelle Boger
Petra
1999 Dr. Karin Aich
1998 Katrin Bach
Eva Gersdorf
Eva Ruhnke
Petra Hofmann
Maren Teske
Dina Steiger
1997 Rommy
Gabriele Dillmann
1996 Andrea
1995 Carola
Suzanne Weltenbrink
Anna Schilling
1993 Lotte Treuber
1991 herself
1990 Monika
herself
1986 Frau des Hafenpastors Corinna
Corinna Michalski
1981 Katharina
Staatsanwältin
1979 Fenitschka
1978 Petra
1977 Heike Bischoff
Bettina Kern
Franka Gerik
Viola Schultes
Liane Schröder
1970 Rita Erkens
Malanie Bongartz
Olga
Richterin
Carla Weißenbach
Käthe Ihmig
1969 Inge Schubelik
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment