Person Details

Birthday: 1985-09-30 02:16:08

Aliases: Faheem Najm

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tallahassee, Florida, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 2

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Faheem Rasheed Najm, better known by his stage name T-Pain, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter and record producer. His debut album, Rappa Ternt Sanga, was released in 2005. In 2007, T-Pain released his second album Epiphany, which reached number one on the US Billboard 200 chart.

Most Famous Work

Furious 7
Average
7

Furious 7

(2015) DJ
The Masked Singer
Average
9

The Masked Singer

(2019) Himself - Guest Panelist

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment