Person Details

Birthday: 1978-11-25 14:06:02

Aliases: Tais Araujo

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 11


Most Famous Work

Biography

Taís Bianca Gama de Araújo (born on 25 November 1978 in Rio de Janeiro) is a Brazilian actress. She was the first Black Brazilian actress to be a protagonist in a Brazilian telenovela, Xica da Silva (1996), in Rede Manchete.

Most Famous Work

A Mother's Love
Average
10

A Mother's Love

(2019) Vitória
Porto dos Milagres
Average
6

Porto dos Milagres

(2001) Selminha Aluada
Cobras & Lagartos
Average
6

Cobras & Lagartos

(2006) Ellen dos Santos
Xica da Silva
Average
8

Xica da Silva

(1996) Xica da Silva
A Favorita
Average
9

A Favorita

(2008) Alícia Rosa
Aruanas
Average
7

Aruanas

(2019) Verônica
Geração Brasil
Average
0

Geração Brasil

(2014) Verônica Monteiro
Anjo Mau
Average
10

Anjo Mau

(1997) Vivian

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Marielle Franco
N/A
N/A
N/A
2019 Vitória
N/A
Verônica
2018 N/A
2017 Herself - Host
N/A
2016 Dolores
2015 Michele Brau
2014 Verônica Monteiro
2012 Maria da Penha Fragoso (Penha)
2009 Helena Toledo
2008 Carol Rocha
Alícia Rosa
2007 N/A
Ana
2006 Luciana
Ellen dos Santos
2005 Cida (jovem)
2004 Preta de Souza
2003 Elza Soares
2002 Mónica
2001 Selminha Aluada
2000 Emilinha
Host
1998 Edivânia
Ana Cavalcante
1997 Vivian
1996 Xica da Silva
N/A
Dandara
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment