Person Details

Birthday: 1994-08-17 03:14:42

Aliases: 테이사 파미가 , Таисса Фармига

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Readington, New Jersey, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 18

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

Taissa Farmiga (born August 17, 1994) is an American actress. She began her career on film in the drama Higher Ground (2011), and subsequently made her television debut in the FX series American Horror Story: Murder House (2011). Farmiga made her stage debut in the Off-Broadway revival of the drama play Buried Child (2016). She is the younger sister of actress, Vera Farmiga.

Most Famous Work

American Horror Story
Average
8

American Horror Story

(2011) Sophie Green
The Nun
Average
6

The Nun

(2018) Sister Irene
The Gilded Age
Average
8

The Gilded Age

(2022) Gladys Russell
John and the Hole
Average
6

John and the Hole

(2021) Laurie
Justice League vs. Teen Titans
Average
7

Justice League vs. Teen Titans

(2016) Rachel Roth / Raven (voice)
Justice League Dark: Apokolips War
Average
8

Justice League Dark: Apokolips War

(2020) Rachel Roth / Raven (voice)
Teen Titans: The Judas Contract
Average
8

Teen Titans: The Judas Contract

(2017) Rachel Roth / Raven (voice)
The Twilight Zone
Average
7

The Twilight Zone

(2019) Annie

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Gladys Russell
2021 Laurie
2020 Rachel Roth / Raven (voice)
Hannah
2019 Merricat Blackwood
Annie
2018 Ginny
Rebecca
Emma
Sister Irene
2017 Rachel Roth / Raven (voice)
2016 Shelly
Sarah Bransford
Mary Anne
Rachel Roth / Raven (voice)
2015 Karen McClaren
Max Cartwright
Mel Clark
Krystal
2014 Sarah
2013 Anna Greene
Audrey Martin
Sam Moore
2012 Self
2011 Violet Harmon
Sophie Green
Zoe Benson
Teenage Corinne Walker
Sister Irene
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment