Person Details

Birthday: 1972-08-14 00:40:01

Aliases: 本田貴子 , ほんだ たかこ

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Tokyo Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://osawa-inc.co.jp/women/hondatakako

Movie Involvements: 21

TV Involvements: 25


Most Famous Work

Biography

Takako Honda is a Japanese voice actress and narrator affiliated with Office Osawa.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Shippūden
Average
9

Naruto Shippūden

(2007) Anko Mitarashi
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
Average
7

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector

(2020) Hanashiro Frederica (voice)
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Jinta Hanakari
Those Snow White Notes
Average
0

Those Snow White Notes

(2021) Umeko Sawamura (voice)
SK8 the Infinity
Average
9

SK8 the Infinity

(2021) Kiriko Kamata (voice)
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
Average
6

Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel

(2005) Temujin's Childhood Friend (voice)
Hell Girl
Average
8

Hell Girl

(2005) Hone Onna
Deadman Wonderland
Average
8

Deadman Wonderland

(2011) Chief Makina (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Umeko Sawamura (voice)
Kiriko Kamata (voice)
2020 Haru (voice)
Fara Brown (voice)
Yoko Kawashima (voice)
Hanashiro Frederica (voice)
2019 Momiji's Mother (voice)
Hanashiro Frederica
Hanashiro Frederica
2018 Haruka Aoi (voice)
Kimari's mother (voice)
2016 Yurizaki Seira (voice)
2014 Jill/Alektra Maria Von Levenherz
Sasaki (voice)
Lady Lilith (voice)
2013 Oyone
Touko Aozaki (voice)
Touko Aosaki
蒼崎橙子
2012 Virizion (voice)
2011 Izumi Koyama (voice)
Makina (voice)
Chief Makina (voice)
Satsuki Matsumae
Yuki (voice)
2010 Dr. Chika Tanaka
2009 Aozaki Touko
Chloe (voice)
Aozaki, Touko
2008 Aozaki Touko
Jinta Hanakari (voice)
Captain of East Witches (voice)
Gimmy Aday
Aozaki Touko
Sumie (voice)
Aozaki Touko
Puririn Ankokku
Aozaki Touko
2007 Aozaki Touko (voice)
Gimmy Adai (voice)
Leite Jokin (voice)
Anko Mitarashi
2006 Jinta Hanakari (voice)
Ibu
Minamo (voice)
Junko Saotome (voice)
2005 Kosagi
Hone Onna
Temujin's Childhood Friend (voice)
Caterina Sforza (voice)
Ashuraou (voice)
Hibari Ginza (voice)
2004 Jinta Hanakari
Barunn (voice)
Pandy (voice)
2003 Kiriko Aoi
2001 Shinji Ogawa
2000 Hajime Aoyama
1999 Sardine
1992 Mido Miyu (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment