Person Details

Birthday: 1980-05-08 08:25:24

Aliases: 星野 貴紀 , Hoshino Takanori

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Mooka, Tochigi, Japan

Homepage: http://www.pac-ac.jp/office/profilem/hoshino-t.html

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 12


Most Famous Work

Biography

Takanori Hoshino is a Japanese voice actor. He play as many role such as Justice League (role of Superman) Altered Carbon (role of Kovac) Gun x Sword (role of van) Yu-Gi-Oh series (Jack), KOF XIV (role of Yagami) FGO (role of Toshizo Hijikata) Mob Psycho 100 II (role of Katsuya Serizawa). In addition to the voice actor, the trainer will also be the representative of VORPAL (@VORPAL_official)

Most Famous Work

Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Mitabi Jarnach (voice)
The Garden of Words
Average
8

The Garden of Words

(2013) Itou-sensei (voice)
The Asterisk War
Average
8

The Asterisk War

(2015) Lester MacPhail (voice)
Ghost in the Shell Arise - Border 4: Ghost Stands Alone
Average
7
Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: The Sacred Star of Milos
Average
7
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time
Average
6

Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time

(2010) Jack Atlas (voice)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's
Average
8

Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's

(2008) Jack Atlas
From the New World
Average
8

From the New World

(2012) Shinsei Kaburagi (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2018 Akihiro Hirata
Akira Shibuya (voice)
Liwe Raqi, Jesper
2017 Iori Yagami (voice)
2016 Katsuya Serizawa (voice)
2015 Lester MacPhail (voice)
Nobuyuki Kai (voice)
2014 Raizo
Ōta (voice)
2013 Itou-sensei (voice)
Mitabi Jarnach (voice)
2012 Shinsei Kaburagi (voice)
Reiji Nitta
2011 Raul / Alan
Kawashima (voice)
2010 Natsume Kagiya
Jack Atlas (voice)
2008 Daitetsu Hibiki (voice)
Kanawa (voice)
Jack Atlas
2007 Otsu Sawatari
2006 Kagemori Hanzo
2005 Van
2004 N/A
2002 Shido Fuyuki (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment