Person Details

Birthday: 1952-08-01 01:16:43

Aliases: Takayuki Sugō , Takayuki Sugô , Takayuki Sugou , 菅生隆之

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chiba, Chiba, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 19


Most Famous Work

Biography

Takayuki Sugo is a Japanese film, television and voice over actor.

Most Famous Work

BAKI
Average
8

BAKI

(2018) Orochi Doppo
The Empire of Corpses
Average
6

The Empire of Corpses

(2015) The One (voice)
Hell Girl
Average
8

Hell Girl

(2005) Wanyūdō
Bleach the Movie: The DiamondDust Rebellion
Average
7
The Heroic Legend of Arslan
Average
7

The Heroic Legend of Arslan

(2015) Andragoras III (voice)
Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2199
Average
7

Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2199

(2013) Juuzou Okita (voice)
Blood+
Average
8

Blood+

(2005) Glay (voice)
Princess Principal
Average
8

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 L (voice)
2020 The Dragon (voice)
2019 Sweyn (voice)
2018 Steven Martland (voice)
Eyepatch
Orochi Doppo
Nagakura Shinpachi
2017 L
Ebina's Grandfather (voice)
2016 Herman Melville
卡迪亚斯·比斯特
Cardeas Vist (voice)
2015 The One (voice)
Andragoras III (voice)
2014 Jyuzo Okita
Yan Kumji
Cardeas Vist
Thousand-Faced High Priest Gaos (voice)
Hundred-Faced High Priest Chaos (voice)
2013 N/A
Hundred-Faced High Priest Chaos (voice)
Juzo Okita (voice)
Juuzu Okita (voice)
Juuzou Okita (voice)
Chaos (voice)
2012 Yoshi Moto
Juzo Okita (voice)
2010 Cardeas Vist (voice)
2008 Kagimura Habaki (voice)
2007 Zangetsu (voice)
Captain Borg
N/A
那須田 勲
2006 Captain of the Deep Blessing
2005 Glay (voice)
Wanyūdō
Wada
2004 Kagetoki Kariya
N/A
Leo Jinno
2003 Man in his 40s
2002 J (voice)
The Raven
2000 Eye Patch
Nenji Toshioka (voice)
1999 Pietro
1998 N/A
1996 Jean Pierre (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment