Person Details

Birthday: 1987-05-27 08:47:28

Aliases: 江口 拓也

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Setagaya, Tokyo, Japan

Homepage: http://www.81produce.co.jp/list.cgi?man+0413323133710

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 34


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese voice actor and singer from Setagaya, Tokyo. He is affiliated with 81 Produce. He has voiced in a number of lead roles in anime shows including Kazuya Kujo in Gosick, Yoshiharu Sagara in The Ambition of Oda Nobuna, Kon Hokaze in Ixion Saga DT, Hachiman Hikigaya in My Youth Romantic Comedy Is Wrong, As I Expected, William Twining in Devils and Realist, Takeo Gōda in My Love Story. He won Best New Actor award at the 6th Seiyu Awards.[2] He won Best Voice Actor in the Newtype Anime Awards 2015.[3] In 2017, Eguchi launched a manga about his life called Eguchi Takuya no Gainen Planet, to be published on Kadokawa's Dengeki Girl's Style Online website.

Most Famous Work

Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train
Average
8
BAKI
Average
8

BAKI

(2018) Hanayama Kaoru
Tokyo Revengers
Average
9

Tokyo Revengers

(2021) Shuji Hanma (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9
World's End Harem
Average
6

World's End Harem

(2021) Kyōji Hino (voice)
Given
Average
9

Given

(2020) Kaji Akihiko (voice)
Sword Art Online
Average
8

Sword Art Online

(2012) Ducker (voice)
The Island of Giant Insects
Average
5

The Island of Giant Insects

(2020) Kazuhiko Kai

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Loid Forger (voice)
Danka (voice)
Ken Shibasaki (voice)
2021 Domas (voice)
Latour Saga (voice)
Kyōji Hino (voice)
DJ (voice)
Shuji Hanma (voice)
Sōei (voice)
Johan Valdec (voice)
Ryūdai Jinno (voice)
Roy Bashro (voice)
2020 Ken Shibasaki (voice)
(voice)
Kaji Akihiko (voice)
Zepes Indu (voice)
Shibisu (voice)
Tenma Sumeragi (Voice)
Kazuhiko Kai
2019 Kai Kazuhiko
Akihiko Kaji (voice)
Othima (voice)
Julius Euclius
(voice)
Kakeru Manabe (voice)
Dan Moroboshi / Ultraman (voice)
N/A
Fumiya Kurimoto (voice)
Tao
Gai (voice)
2018 Kogoro Katsura
Ogre (voice)
Souei (voice)
Hajime Nojima (voice)
Doushita Kouji
Hanayama Kaoru
Subaru-B
Nagi Rokuya (voice)
Nagi Rokuya
2017 Shiki Takamura
Nagayuki Tsumita / Dragon
Nakano Tomoki
Sion Rayford
Kenichi Nakajima(Story1)
Rubie (voice)
Shinji Koganei (voice)
2016 Hachiman Hikigaya
Alex Rossa
Towada AP
Shinji Koganei
Nero (voice)
Nero Vanetti
Madarao (voice)
Kyouya Mitsurugi (voice)
Tomoya Matsunaga
2015 Takeo Gouda (voice)
2014 Ryouma Ichijou (voice)
Yuuji Terushima (voice)
Atsushi Taira
2013 Green (voice)
Kaido Shun (voice)
William Twinings
Sonosuke Izayoi
Hachiman Hikigaya (voice)
Ogre
2012 Kon Hokaze
Rebel Coleridge (voice)
Yoshiharu Sagara (voice)
Ducker (voice)
Salvatore Doni
Shinji Koganei
Watanuki Banri (voice)
2011 N/A
Asemu Asuno
Shiranui Ryou
久城一弥
Kujou Kazuya (voice)
2010 Satoshi Osugi
2009 Satoshi Oosugi
Satoshi Osugi (voice)
Salesperson (voice)
Souei (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Theme Song Performance
2017 Songs
2012 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment