Person Details

Birthday: 1972-11-13 22:15:22

Aliases: 木村拓哉

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Chiba, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: http://www.johnnys-net.jp/page?id=artistTop&artist=35

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 21


Most Famous Work

Biography

Japanese singer and actor

Most Famous Work

Howl's Moving Castle
Average
8

Howl's Moving Castle

(2004) Howl (voice)
Blade of the Immortal
Average
7

Blade of the Immortal

(2017) Manji
2046
Average
7

2046

(2004) Tak
Redline
Average
7

Redline

(2009) JP (voice)
Space Battleship Yamato
Average
6

Space Battleship Yamato

(2010) Susumu Kodai
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's New Dinosaur
Average
0
Lieutenant Ninzaburo Furuhata
Average
9

Lieutenant Ninzaburo Furuhata

(1994) Isao Hayashi
Pride
Average
8

Pride

(2004) Satonaka Halu

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Jill (voice)
Kazama Kimichika
2019 Kosuke Nitta
Natsuki Obana
2018 Takeshi Mogami
Akira Shimazaki
2017 Manji
Okita Kazuaki
2015 Kohei Kuryu
Ieji Hisashi
2014 Miyamoto Musashi
2013 沫嶋黎士/ 安堂ロイド
2012 Fumio Kindaichi
2011 Takeshi Kuramochi
2010 Susumu Kodai
Rensuke Hazuki
2009 JP (voice)
Tsukumo Ryuusuke
Shitao
2008 Keita Asakura
Naoki Yunomoto
2007 Kôhei Kuriu
Teppei Manpyo
2006 Shinnojo Mimura
久利生公平
2005 Jiro Kanzaki
2004 Howl (voice)
Tak
Satonaka Halu
2003 Hajime Shinkai
2002 Katase Ryo
2001 Yasube Horibe
Kuryu Kohei
2000 N/A
N/A
Shuji Okishima
1999 N/A
1998 Naoki Ito
织田信长
1997 Katagiri Teppei
Yukio / Takehiro
N/A
N/A
N/A
1996 Hidetoshi Sena
1995 N/A
Junichiro Ueda
1994 N/A
Isao Hayashi
N/A
1993 Osamu Toride
1992 N/A
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment