Person Details

Birthday: 1985-09-26 16:27:18

Aliases: Talulah Jane F. R. Riley-Milburn , Talulah Jane Riley-Milburn , 탈룰라 라일리

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Hertfordshire, England, UK

Homepage: http://www.unitedagents.co.uk/talulah-riley

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Talulah Riley is a British stage, film and television actress and novelist, best known for playing recurring character Angela on the HBO television series _Westworld_.

Most Famous Work

Bloodshot
Average
7

Bloodshot

(2020) Gina Garrison
Westworld
Average
8

Westworld

(2016) Angela
Thor: The Dark World
Average
7

Thor: The Dark World

(2013) Nurse
Inception
Average
8

Inception

(2010) Blonde
Agatha Christie's Poirot
Average
8

Agatha Christie's Poirot

(1989) Young Angela
Pride & Prejudice
Average
8

Pride & Prejudice

(2005) Mary Bennet
Submerged
Average
5

Submerged

(2015) Jessie
Love and Distrust
Average
5

Love and Distrust

(2010) Jane (Segment 1: The Summer House)

Acting

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Writer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment