Person Details

Birthday: 1972-07-01 07:18:31

Aliases: 稲田徹 , 稲田 徹 , いなだ てつ , Тецу Інада , Тэцу Инада , Інада, Тецу , Инада, Тэцу , Inada, Tetsu

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Hachiōji, Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 48

TV Involvements: 50


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tetsu Inada (稲田 徹, Inada Tetsu) is a Japanese voice actor (seiyuu) who currently works for Aoni Production.

Most Famous Work

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission
Average
7

My Hero Academia: World Heroes' Mission

(2021) Endeavor (voice)
Jujutsu Kaisen
Average
9

Jujutsu Kaisen

(2020) Juzo Kumiya (voice)
My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising
Average
8

My Hero Academia: Heroes Rising

(2019) Endeavor (voice)
I'm Quitting Heroing
Average
7

I'm Quitting Heroing

(2022) Edvard (voice)
Attack on Titan
Average
9

Attack on Titan

(2013) Street merchant (voice)
Bleach
Average
8

Bleach

(2004) Sajin Komamura
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Average
9

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba

(2019) Spider demon (Father) (voice)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mt. Natagumo Arc
Average
8

Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mt. Natagumo Arc

(2020) Spider demon (Father) (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Edvard (voice)
Urgio (voice)
Megistus (voice)
2021 Roddy Diesel (voice)
Big Hawk (voice)
Gassle Kroot (voice)
Endeavor (voice)
Gaius Amidonia (voice)
Leo Whitefang (voice)
Hassan of the Cursed Arm (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Sōichirō Kachi (voice)
Kuwana (voice)
Brett (voice)
Bai Toatsu (voice)
Toramaru (voice)
2020 Kamen Rider 1 (voice)
Hassan of the Cursed Arm (voice)
Spider demon (Father) (voice)
Wogan (voice)
Juzo Kumiya (voice)
True Assassin (voice)
Gaios Anzem (voice)
Chase the Bad (voice)
Ikacchi (voice)
Mashin Hakobuu (voice)
Habolg (voice)
Tanba (voice)
2019 Endeavor (voice)
Mr Meow (voice)
Musashibou Benkei (voice)
Macadamian Ogre (voice)
Ruffian (voice)
Jun Sekibayashi
Gachireus (voice)
Doggie Kruger / Deka Master (voice)
Varys Truss (voice)
Varys Truss (voice)
Spider demon (Father) (voice)
Gachireus (voice)
Doggie Kruger (voice)
Astra Ludger Doomsday (voice)
Karaoke Kaijin (voice)
True Assassin (voice)
Hablog (voice)
2018 Nappa (voice)
ALEXIS KERIB (voice)
Boss
Narration
Bunkyou Zen`ichi (Voice)
Kelbero Gungun (voice)
2017 True Assassin (voice)
Doggie Kruger / DekaMaster (voice) / Wedding Guest
Habo (voice)
Caster of Red : William Shakespeare
Doggie Kruger (voice)
Jason Silver (voice)
Doggie Kruger (voice)
2016 Endeavor (voice)
Over Justice Honbuchou (voice)
Ruffian (voice)
Douglas Marks (voice)
Habahiro Hige (voice)
2015 Robert Altman (voice)
Doggie Kruger (voice)
Jesus Burgess
Galahad Woeho (voice)
Youkai Kamaitachi (voice)
Gros (voice)
2014 Dodogaru (voice)
Greg (voice)
Ira Gamagori (voice)
Rindou Urushiba (voice)
N/A
Kamen Rider 1
2013 Eric Fritz
Lucas Rihavein (voice)
Ira Gamagori (voice)
Kamen Rider 1 (voice)
Franken Stein (voice)
Kamen Rider Ichigou (voice)
Street merchant (voice)
Big man (voice)
2012 Kobatz (voice)
Kamen Rider 1 (voice)
2011 Kamen Rider 1 (voice)
Doggie Kruger - Deka Master (voice)
Takasaki-sensei (voice)
Karura Itami
Doggie Kruger (voice)
Squid Megalo (voice)
Tetsu Shinjō
2010 Older Brother (voice)
Thanders (voice)
2009 A-ou
Ioryogi (voice)
Teizou Inomata
Gasu
Xiahou Yuan
Kurogane (voice)
2008 Sajin Komamura (voice)
Doorman
Takuro Sawatari
Thanders (voice)
Ken'ei Sumino (voice)
Kurogane (voice)
Teacher (voice)
2007 Sajin Komamura (voice)
Kenzaburō Ishibashi
A-ou
A-ou
Mr.1
2006 Sajin Komamura (voice)
Penny's Manager (epi. 1, 9); Tsuchi
Richard (voice)
Louis XV
Doggie Kruger / Deka Master
Aomori (voice)
Odajima
2005 Makkoi (voice)
Kurogane (voice)
Brother Petros (voice)
Kurogane (voice)
Anubian Chief Doggie Kruger (voice)
Doggie Kruger / Deka Master (voice)
Ivan
2004 N/A
Sajin Komamura
Doggie Kruger / Deka Master (voice)
Jason (voice)
Gorobei Katayama (voice)
Doggie Kruger (voice)
Isami Kondo (voice)
2003 Akira Maeda
Bobby, Marine
2002 Yung`s father
Oyabon
Dr. Hajime
Harry Ord (voice)
Harry Ord (voice)
Ikemen Muscle
2001 Colonel
2000 Go-Jiino-Da (voice)
1999 Golmore (voice)
Harry Ord (voice)
1971 Revol Bugster (voice)
Seiryuto Ganma
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment