Person Details

Birthday: 1982-12-24 21:14:30

Aliases: Какихара Тэцуя , 魁皇楽 , Raku Kaiou , 柿原徹也

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany

Homepage: http://zynchro.jp/kakihara-tetsuya/0/

Movie Involvements: 23

TV Involvements: 40


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tetsuya Kakihara is a German-born Japanese voice actor and singer. Previously he was affiliated with 81 Produce, and worked freelance per June 2013. In July 2014, he set up his own agency, Zynchro. He uses the alias Raku Kaiou for his work on adult content.

Most Famous Work

Naruto Shippuden the Movie
Average
7

Naruto Shippuden the Movie

(2007) Kusuna (voice)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
Average
9

Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood

(2009) Cain Fury (voice)
Super Sentai
Average
5

Super Sentai

(1975) Speaker Jamen (voice)
Saint Seiya Omega
Average
7

Saint Seiya Omega

(2012) Dragon Ryuho
Hortensia Saga
Average
0

Hortensia Saga

(2021) Leon D. Olivier (voice)
Saint Seiya The Lost Canvas
Average
8

Saint Seiya The Lost Canvas

(2009) Tenma, Pegasus
K-Project
Average
7

K-Project

(2012) Adolf K. Weissmann (voice)
Gurren Lagann The Movie: The Lights in the Sky Are Stars
Average
8

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Leon D. Olivier (voice)
Mio Yamanobe (voice)
2020 Megu (voice)
Kira (voice)
Sensui Kanzaki (voice)
Keith Claes (voice)
Speaker Jamen (voice)
Azuma Yukishiro
2019 Hashima Iori
Kōki Amanogawa
Subaru Akehoshi
Subaru Akehoshi
大日如来
2018 Tyler (voice)
Takuya Terahara (voice)
Garma Zabi (voice)
2017 Amaimon (voice)
Teshigawara (voice)
Garma Zabi (voice)
Matt (voice)
Natsu Dragneel
Yūta Mirako (voice)
2016 Garma Zabi (voice)
Shun Moritsuka
Uno
Takuya Saotome (voice)
Prompto Argentum
Reo Nikaidou (voice)
You Hazuki
Mikuni Arisuin (voice)
Garma Zabi (voice)
Ayumu Tsutsumu
Angelo Sauper (voice)
安杰罗·扎乌帕
Prompto Argentum (voice)
Kōji Mihama (voice)
Isamu Wakabayashi (voice)
Akane
2015 Tyler (voice)
Jinpachi Todo
Takuya Saotome
Alex Tachibana (voice)
Yaiba (voice)
Masato
Iori Hashima (voice)
2014 Aoi Mitsuki
Angelo Sauper
Minashi Maki
Keiichirō Tokugawa
Takuya Miyagawa
Karauri (voice)
2013 Shin (voice)
Sakutarou MORISHIGE
Tanaka Jouji
Natsu Dragneel (voice)
Shin
Shino Inuzuka
2012 Adolf K. Weissmann (voice)
Natsu Doraguniru (voice)
Sakutaro Morishige
Laevatein / Graf Eisen (voice)
Dragon Ryuho
Sasuke Sarutobi
2011 Matsunojo (voice)
Jirou Tokiwazu (voice)
Natsu Dragneel (voice)
Sennoza Kou (voice)
Tom
Gaul Galette des Rois (voice)
N/A
Keiichirou Asano (voice)
2010 Keiichirou (voice)
Piggies Imagin (3rd brother) (voice)
Ushio Irifune (voice)
Aratake Gouki
Angelo Sauper (voice)
2009 Natsu Dragneel (voice)
Tenma, Pegasus
Simon
Furukawa (voice)
Hyouma
Medusa (voice)
Cain Fury (voice)
2008 Masaki Shindou (voice)
Meguru Akiba (voice)
Kōichi Hayase
Simon
Enjou Tomoe
Sōrō Katō
2007 Fujioka
Hiyahway
Kazuki Tachibana
Taro
Kusuna (voice)
Lyca
N/A
Mercutio (voice)
Simon (voice)
2006 Mitsugi Kyouhei
N/A
2005 N/A
Bright
2004 Boy B
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Songs
2014 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment