Person Details

Birthday: 1982-01-09 11:02:45

Aliases: Teufik Jallab

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Argenteuil, France

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 12

TV Involvements: 2


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tewfik Jallab is a French actor. Trained at the National Conservatory of Dramatic Art of Paris, he made ​​his debut on stage with the director Wajdi Mouawad in Littoral and Blood trilogy Promises he will in the world, from Japan to Canada through by the highly prestigious courtyard of the Palace of the Popes in Avignon , or the trilogy will be played all night (12h show). He was awarded the prize for the best interpretation of the TV drama Festival of La Rochelle in 2010 for his role in the movie Brothers.

Most Famous Work

Paradise Beach
Average
5

Paradise Beach

(2019) Hicham
Spiral
Average
8

Spiral

(2005) Ali Amrani
Fast Convoy
Average
6

Fast Convoy

(2016) Imad
The Outsider
Average
7

The Outsider

(2016) Samir
The Marchers
Average
7

The Marchers

(2013) Mohamed
Lola Pater
Average
6

Lola Pater

(2017) Zino
Malek
Average
5

Malek

(2019) Malek
Adresse Inconnue
Average
6

Adresse Inconnue

(2008) Icham Alaoui

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment