Person Details

Birthday: 1970-04-05 00:09:19

Aliases: Thea L. Gill , Thea Louise Gill

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 17

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Thea Gill ( born April 5, 1970) is a Canadian actress. She is best known for her starring role as Lindsay Peterson in the hit Showtime show Queer as Folk.

Most Famous Work

Castle
Average
8

Castle

(2009) Gloria Robbins
Queer As Folk
Average
8

Queer As Folk

(2000) Lindsay Peterson
Andromeda
Average
7

Andromeda

(2000) Celine
20th Century Women
Average
7

20th Century Women

(2016) Gail Porter (Abbie's Mother)
Due South
Average
8

Due South

(1994) Tawny
Stonados
Average
5

Stonados

(2013) Tara Laykin
Seed
Average
4

Seed

(2007) Sandra Bishop
Homecoming
Average
6

Homecoming

(2005) Jane Cleaver

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment