Person Details

Birthday: 1990-12-27 06:55:46

Aliases: Divina Fly , Rosita , Zelina Vega , Thea Trinidad , Divina Fly

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Homepage: http://www.theatrinidad.com

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 1


Most Famous Work

Biography

Thea Megan Trinidad is an American professional wrestler, professional wrestling manager and actress currently signed to WWE under the ring name Zelina Vega, performing in their developmental territory NXT as the manager of Andrade "Cien" Almas. She previously appeared in Total Nonstop Action Wrestling (TNA), where she performed under the ring name Rosita. She has also worked for various independent promotions under her real name. In TNA, she was a one-time Knockouts Tag Team Champion with Sarita.

Most Famous Work

WWE NXT
Average
7

WWE NXT

(2010) Zelina Vega
WWE Royal Rumble 2020
Average
0

WWE Royal Rumble 2020

(2020) Zelina Vega
Chilling Visions: 5 Senses of Fear
Average
5
NXT Takeover: New Orleans
Average
9

NXT Takeover: New Orleans

(2018) Zelina Vega
WWE Extreme Rules 2018
Average
6

WWE Extreme Rules 2018

(2018) Zelina Vega
Queens Of Combat QOC 10
Average
10

Queens Of Combat QOC 10

(2016) Rosita

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment