Person Details

Birthday: 1979-12-03 21:59:45

Aliases: 티파니 하디쉬 , Τίφανι Χάντις

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA

Homepage: https://www.tiffanyhaddish.com/

Movie Involvements: 28

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tiffany Sarac Haddish (born December 3, 1979) is an American comedian and actress. After guest starring on several television series, Haddish gained prominence as Jackie on the first season of the OWN television drama If Loving You Is Wrong from 2014 to 2015. From 2015 to 2017, she starred as Nekeisha Williams on the NBC sitcom The Carmichael Show. After appearing in the 2016 comedy film Keanu, Haddish made her film breakthrough as Dina in the 2017 film Girls Trip, for which she received critical acclaim. In 2018, Haddish was included on Time's annual list of the 100 most influential people in the world.

Most Famous Work

The Kitchen
Average
6

The Kitchen

(2019) Ruby O'Carroll
Money, Explained
Average
8

Money, Explained

(2021) Self - Narrator
Tyler Perry's If Loving You Is Wrong
Average
8
Taylor Swift: Reputation Stadium Tour
Average
8
The Card Counter
Average
7

The Card Counter

(2021) La Linda
Self Made: Inspired by the Life of Madam C.J. Walker
Average
8
Brain Games
Average
8

Brain Games

(2011) Self
SpongeBob's Big Birthday Blowout
Average
8

SpongeBob's Big Birthday Blowout

(2019) Tiffany Haddish (uncredited)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Vivian
Vanessa Morgan
2021 Self - Actress and Comedian
La Linda
Self (cameo)
Self - Host
Self - Narrator
Emma Payge
Trina Malone
Natasha
2020 Self
Ella
Self
Self
Self
N/A
The Sound Someone Makes When They Explode From The Waist Up (voice)
Master of Ceremonies (voice)
The Princess Bride
Herself
N/A
Lelia
Self
Mia Carter
N/A
2019 Willona Woods
Herself
Herself - Host
Tiffany Haddish
Herself
Self
Ruby O'Carroll
Debbie (voice)
N/A
Tiffany Haddish
Tiffany Haddish (uncredited)
N/A
Herself
Daisy (voice)
N/A
Herself
Tuca
Queen Watevra Wa'Nabi (voice)
2018 Herself
Queen Watevra Wa’Nabi
Tanya
Kai
Carrie
Self
Jess
Herself - Contestant
Mishawn
Herself
Shay
N/A
Self
2017 N/A
The Macabre Dancer
Self
Herself
Herself
Dina
Self
Herself - Guest Bailiff
Herself
Keko
2016 Cindy
Hi-C
2015 N/A
Self
Nekeisha
Self
2014 Jackie
Trina
Jeanie
Herself
Comedian
Sandra Lewis
2013 Aurora
2012 Falana
2011 Self
Leslie
Patricia
Drum Major
2010 Prostitute
2009 Michelle
N/A
N/A
2008 Denise
Urban Girl
2005 N/A
Stripper #3
Janice Green
2003 Charlotte
1997 Self - Guest
Self
1975 Self - Host
1969 Dr. Birdwhistle
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Detective Danner
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Writing

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment