Person Details

Birthday: 1963-10-29 05:25:57

Aliases: Timothy P. Minear

Gender: Male

Place of birth: New York City, New York, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 4

TV Involvements: 38


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

9-1-1: Lone Star
Average
8

9-1-1: Lone Star

(2020) Creator
9-1-1
Average
8

9-1-1

(2018) Writer
American Horror Story
Average
8

American Horror Story

(2011) Writer
The X-Files
Average
8

The X-Files

(1993) Writer
Angel
Average
8

Angel

(1999) Writer
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Average
7
Firefly
Average
8

Firefly

(2002) Director
Platoon
Average
8

Platoon

(1986) Assistant Director

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2012 Himself
2006 Self
2004 Muse (voice) (uncredited)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Creator

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Creator
2007 Creator
2005 Creator
2004 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Writing

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2020 Creator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Directing


Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment