Person Details

Birthday: 1961-05-14 22:37:59

Aliases: Τιμ Ροθ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: London, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 69

TV Involvements: 8


Most Famous Work

Biography

An English film actor. Notable credits include Reservoir Dogs, Pulp Fiction, Four Rooms, Planet of the Apes, The Incredible Hulk and Rob Roy.

Most Famous Work

Pulp Fiction
Average
9

Pulp Fiction

(1994) Pumpkin
Twin Peaks
Average
8

Twin Peaks

(1990) Gary "Hutch" Hutchens
Reservoir Dogs
Average
8

Reservoir Dogs

(1992) Mr. Orange / Freddy Newandyke
Lie to Me
Average
7

Lie to Me

(2009) Cal Lightman
The Hateful Eight
Average
8

The Hateful Eight

(2015) Oswaldo Mobray
The Incredible Hulk
Average
6

The Incredible Hulk

(2008) Emil Blonsky / Abomination
Planet of the Apes
Average
6

Planet of the Apes

(2001) General Thade
The Legend of 1900
Average
8

The Legend of 1900

(1998) Danny Boodmann T.D. Lemon Nineteen Hundred '1900'

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 N/A
2019 Martin
Himself - Actor
Peter Edgar
(Cut)
2018 The Padre
Peter Fox
2017 Jim Worth
Jarhead
2016 John Christie
Reg Keys
Hopper / Reynolds
2015 Oswaldo Mobray
Hank Harris
David
Henry's Father
2014 N/A
N/A
Tom
Sepp Blatter
Prince Rainier III
Himself - Actor
Gov. George Wallace
The Count
2013 Self - Reader (segment "D-Day - an Invitation to Hell")
Ivan Rostovsky
2012 Roy
Himself
Det. Michael Bryer
Archie
Himself
2011 Emil Blonsky (archive footage)
as himself
Himself
2010 Pete Smalls
N/A
2009 Death Larsen
Death Larsen
Skellig
Cal Lightman
2008 Himself
Emil Blonsky / Abomination
2007 Gerbino
Dominic Matei
George Farber
2006 N/A
Victor
Nick Fraser
2005 Jeff Platzer
Jeremy Macfarlane
Sutter
2004 William Pitt
Mitch Paine
Captain Oh
2003 Oliver Cromwell
N/A
Joe
2002 Himself (archive footage)
John Harrett / Frank Dwyer
2001 Febre the Man in Black
General Thade
Herschel Steinschneider / Erik Jan Hanussen
2000 Gig
Himself
Marquis de Lauzun
Izzy Goldkiss (uncredited)
1999 N/A
1998 Danny Boodmann T.D. Lemon Nineteen Hundred '1900'
N/A
1997 James Walter Wayland
Dutch Schultz
Alexander 'Stretch' Rawland
1996 Charles Ferry
Joey
1995 Ted the Bellhop
Archibald Cunningham
1994 Joshua Shapira
Pumpkin
Philip Chaney
Marlow
1993 Milan
Charles Starkweather
Nick
1992 N/A
Mr. Orange / Freddy Newandyke
Tom Whitton
Manny
1991 Guildenstern
1990 Vincent Van Gogh
Gary "Hutch" Hutchens
1989 Mitchel
N/A
The Jaguar
1988 N/A
Franz Kafka / Josef K
Harold
Feliks
1987 Gregor Samsa
1986 N/A
1985 Edgar Lawson
1984 Boy Punk
Myron
1983 Colin
1982 Trevor
- Detective Tabb
N/A
N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2019 Thanks
2016 Thanks
Year Role Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2010 Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Directing

Year Role Movie/Tv
1999 Director
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment