Person Details

Birthday: 1976-06-04 18:10:42

Aliases: Tim Rozen , Timothy James Rozon , Timothy Rozon , Timothy James "Tim" Rozon , Timothy James 'Tim' Rozon

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Homepage: http://etmltd.com/male/timrozon

Movie Involvements: 24

TV Involvements: 10


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tim Rozon is a Canadian film, television and voice actor and writer, best known for his television main roles as Tommy Quincy on the teen drama Instant Star, as Alex Caine on Befriend and Betray, as Mutt Schitt on comedy Schitt's Creek, and as western legend Doc Holliday on Wynonna Earp.

Most Famous Work

Rookie Blue
Average
8

Rookie Blue

(2010) Gabe
Lost Girl
Average
8

Lost Girl

(2010) Massimo / The Druid
Being Human
Average
7

Being Human

(2011) Andrew
Wynonna Earp
Average
8

Wynonna Earp

(2016) John Henry 'Doc' Holliday
Law & Order Toronto: Criminal Intent
Average
7
Degrassi: Minis
Average
9

Degrassi: Minis

(2006) Tommy Qunicy
Diggstown
Average
7

Diggstown

(2019) Carson Myers
SurrealEstate
Average
7

SurrealEstate

(2021) Luke Roman

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2024 Roman Rush
Mason
2022 The Magician
Austin Spencer
Liam
The Magician
Austin Spencer
CJ Malcolm
2021 Terry
Luke Roman
2020 Self
Isaac
2019 Travis
Carson Myers
2018 Sam
2016 Healy James
John Henry 'Doc' Holliday
Graydon
2015 Mutt Schitt
2014 Richard
2013 Michael Miller
Poutulik (voice)
Christian Locke
2011 N/A
Alex Caine
Andrew
2010 Gabriel Delgado
Neil
Massimo / The Druid
Gabe
N/A
2009 Tim Rozon
Madden
2008 Tom
2007 Harry Williams
Eric Williams
John
2006 Lewis
Tommy Qunicy
2005 Sam
2004 N/A
Rick Corina
Marcus
2003 Waiter
2000 Dandy Man
N/A
Jack Marlin
Jake
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment