Person Details

Birthday: 1968-10-13 16:56:23

Aliases: Tisha Campbell , Tisha Campbell Martin , Tisha Campell-Martin , Tisha Campell , Tisha Campbell , Tisha M. Campbell

Gender: Female

Place of birth: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 5

TV Involvements: 3


Most Famous Work

Most Famous Work

The Simone Biles Story: Courage to Soar
Average
9
Pastor Brown
Average
6

Pastor Brown

(2009) Amanda Carlton
Wasteland
Average
0

Wasteland

(1999) Olivia Vince
The Protector
Average
9

The Protector

(2011) Michelle Dulcett
Getting Personal
Average
0

Getting Personal

(1998) Michelle
It's Black Entertainment
Average
0

It's Black Entertainment

(2002) Herself
The Sweetest Gift
Average
0

The Sweetest Gift

(1998) Ruby Wilson

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2020 Rita
2019 Tawny (voice)
2018 Mama Liz
Nellie Biles
2016 Herself - Panelist
Herself
2015 Damona
N/A
2011 Miss Reznick
Carol Larabee
Michelle Dulcett
Maggie
2009 Amanda Carlton
2008 Patty Mannix
Delaney's Wife
2006 N/A
N/A
2005 N/A
2003 N/A
N/A
Herself
N/A
2002 Herself
2001 Janet Kyle
1999 Olivia Vince
1998 Michelle
Ruby Wilson
1997 Daisy
N/A
Brandy
1996 Joyce
Sledge
1994 N/A
Sidney
1992 Gina Waters Payne
Yvonne
1991 Sidney
1990 Kathleen
N/A
Amy Smith
N/A
Sidney
1988 Jane Toussaint
1987 N/A
Marva Foley
Marva Foley
1986 Chiffon
1983 N/A
1980 Lillie-Mae
1974 N/A
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment