Person Details

Birthday: 1996-06-01 11:43:56

Aliases: Thomas Stanley Holland , Том Холланд , トム・ホランド , 톰 홀랜드 , توم هولاند , ทอม ฮอลแลนด์ , 汤姆·赫兰德 , Τομ Χόλαντ

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Kingston upon Thames, Surrey, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 32

TV Involvements: 4


Most Famous Work

Biography

Thomas "Tom" Stanley Holland is an English actor and dancer. He is best known for playing the title role in Billy Elliot the Musical at the Victoria Palace Theatre, London, as well as for starring in the 2012 film The Impossible. In 2015, Holland was cast as Peter Parker / Spider-Man in the Marvel Cinematic Universe and has appeared as the character in five films: Captain America: Civil War (2016), Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017), Avengers: Infinity War (2018), Avengers: Endgame (2019), and Spider-Man: Far From Home (2019). A graduate of the BRIT School in London, Holland previously appeared on stage in the title role of Billy Elliot the Musical in London's West End in 2008, and his other films include In the Heart of the Sea (2015), and The Current War (2017). In 2017, Holland received the BAFTA Rising Star Award.

Most Famous Work

Spider-Man: No Way Home
Average
8

Spider-Man: No Way Home

(2021) Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Uncharted
Average
7

Uncharted

(2022) Nathan Drake
Venom: Let There Be Carnage
Average
7

Venom: Let There Be Carnage

(2021) Peter Parker / Spider-Man (uncredited)
Avengers: Infinity War
Average
8

Avengers: Infinity War

(2018) Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Average
7

Spider-Man: Homecoming

(2017) Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Avengers: Endgame
Average
8

Avengers: Endgame

(2019) Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Spider-Man: Far from Home
Average
7

Spider-Man: Far from Home

(2019) Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Captain America: Civil War
Average
7

Captain America: Civil War

(2016) Peter Parker / Spider-Man

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Self
Nathan Drake
2021 Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Peter Parker / Spider-Man (uncredited)
Cherry
Todd Hewitt
2020 Arvin Russell
Ian Lightfoot (voice)
Jip (voice)
2019 Self
Walter Beckett (voice)
Peter Parker
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Himself
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
2018 Spider-Man (archives footage)
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Samuel Insull
2017 Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Self - Host
The Novice - Brother Diarmuid
Jack Fawcett
2016 Bradley Baker
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
2015 Young Thomas Nickerson
Self
N/A
Self
Gregory Cromwell
2014 Former Billy (Encore)
Eddie (voice)
2013 Isaac
Boy
2012 Lucas Bennett
2007 Self
Self - Guest
2003 Self
1988 Self - Guest
Nathan Drake
Peter Parker / Spider-Man
Danny Sullivan
Fred Astaire
Year Character Movie/Tv

Production

Year Role Movie/Tv
2022 Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Year Role Movie/Tv

Crew

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Stand In
Year Role Movie/Tv

Art

Year Role Movie/Tv
Set Decorating Coordinator
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment