Person Details

Birthday: 1948-02-05 19:17:06

Aliases: 汤姆·威尔金森 , 톰 윌킨슨

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 72

TV Involvements: 15


Most Famous Work

Biography

Thomas Geoffrey "Tom" Wilkinson, OBE is an English actor. He has twice been nominated for an Academy Award for his roles in In The Bedroom and Michael Clayton. In 2009, he won The Golden Globe and Primetime Emmy Award for best Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie for John Adams.

Most Famous Work

SAS: Red Notice
Average
6

SAS: Red Notice

(2021) William Lewis
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol
Average
7

Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol

(2011) IMF Secretary (uncredited)
The Lone Ranger
Average
6

The Lone Ranger

(2013) Latham Cole
Batman Begins
Average
8

Batman Begins

(2005) Carmine Falcone
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Average
8

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind

(2004) Dr. Howard Mierzwiak
The Exorcism of Emily Rose
Average
7

The Exorcism of Emily Rose

(2005) Father Moore
The Patriot
Average
7

The Patriot

(2000) Gen. Cornwallis
The Titan
Average
5

The Titan

(2018) Prof. Martin Collingwood

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 William Lewis
Dr. Bird (Voice)
2020 Peregrine, Earl of Brockenhurst
Tom Griffin
2018 Threarah (voice)
Leslie
Paul Scherrer
Father Dunne
Prof. Martin Collingwood
2016 Alfie Stevenson
Richard Rampton
Ewen MacAskill
Dr. Shep
2015 Eddie
Fr. Oliver
Charlie
Timothy McWinters
2014 President Lyndon B. Johnson
Detective Carl Summer
DI John Halden
Old Author
2013 Himself (archive footage)
Latham Cole
Lord Mansfield
2012 Xavier
Narrator (voice)
Narrator
2011 The Fox (voice)
IMF Secretary (uncredited)
Graham Dashwood
Joe Kennedy Sr.
James Reid
2010 Dr. Knox
Goebbels (voice)
Stefan Gold
Reverdy Johnson
Paul Emmett
2009 Fox (voice)
Archie
Howard Tully
2008 Friedrich Fromm
Salter
Lenny Cole
James Baker
Benjamin Franklin
2007 Rudy Holt
Arthur Edens
Howard
2006 Stephen
Max Hagan
2005 John Webster
James Manning
Father Moore
Carmine "The Roman" Falcone
2004 Bingley Crocker
Tuppy
Betterton
Dr. Howard Mierzwiak
Taxi Driver
2003 Pieter Van Ruijven
Roy 'Ruth' Applewood
2002 Sam Wheeler
Frank
Dr. Chasuble
Sir Robert Vansittart
N/A
2001 Matt Fowler
Sir Knolte of Marlborough
Mr. Carlton
2000 Bollingsworth
John Dyke
Gen. Cornwallis
1999 Narrator
Orton Brown
Brother Dutton
1998 Thomas Griffin
Mr. Charles Cavendish
Hugh Fennyman
1997 Hugh Lloyd
Hugh Stratton
Marquess of Queensberry
Gerald Arthur Cooper
Prof. Loyen
1996 Sir Robert Beaumont
David Hanratty
Hugh
1995 Mr. Dashwood
David Hanratty
Father Matthew Thomas
1994 Seth Pecksniff
Duke Vincentio
Father McAteer
Bob
Hardvendel
1993 Appeal Prosecutor
DI Charlie Resnick
Gerald Lacklander
1992 DI Charlie Resnick
1991 Peter Rawlins
1990 Dr. Thorn
N/A
Hugo Gillon
Dr. Middleton
1989 N/A
Jack
N/A
1988 Silberbauer
Ernest Simpson
1987 N/A
N/A
1986 Raymond Gould
N/A
Keith
1985 N/A
Roger Braithwaite
Tom
Detective Inspector Neele
1984 N/A
Rulewski
1983 Martin Taylor
1979 Cadet
1976 Ransome
1953 Self
N/A
President Slajek
Trefusis
Year Character Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment