Person Details

Birthday: 1982-05-26 09:19:20

Aliases: 前野智昭 , まえの ともあき

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Shimotsuma, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan

Homepage: https://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/526

Movie Involvements: 15

TV Involvements: 33


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tomoaki Maeno is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Arts Vision.

Most Famous Work

Kamen Rider
Average
5

Kamen Rider

(1971) Mantis Yummy (voice)
Ace of Diamond
Average
7

Ace of Diamond

(2013) Masatoshi Harada
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Average
9

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

(2012) Squalo (voice)
Super Sentai
Average
0

Super Sentai

(1975) Gunjouji (voice)
WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!-
Average
7

WAVE!! -Let's go surfing!!-

(2021) Masaki Hinaoka (voice)
Another
Average
9

Another

(2012) Naoya Teshigawara (voice)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai
Average
7

Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai

(2020) Crocodine (voice)
Seraph of the End
Average
8

Seraph of the End

(2015) Kureto Hiragi (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2021 Masaki Hinaoka (voice)
Itsuki Kiriyama (voice)
Issei Todoroki (voice)
2020 Bull Kuramochi (voice)
Crocodine (voice)
Masaki Hinaoka (voice)
White Blood Cell (Neutrophil) (voice)
Kusama (voice)
Mika (voice)
Kumasa (voice)
Forte (voice)
2019 Makoto Teruhashi
Seki Daisuke (voice)
Marc
Hokuto Hidaka
Hokuto Hidaka
Camus (voice)
Sakaki Kyouichi
Free Underbar
Hikaru Genji / Kouji (voice)
Abyss Trinity
2018 Tempest Verudora (voice)
Gen Shiotsu
Hakkekkyuu (Kouchuukyuu)
Lau, Leon
Jose Martinez
Bunchuuou (voice)
Ryousuke Kase (voice)
Usaida Yoshihito
Shō Aihara
2017 Dino (voice)
Homare Koiwai (voice)
Kyo Kusanagi (voice)
Ooshiba Kousuke
Takeru Gouda (voice)
Invel Yura
Hōō Onigashima (voice)
Knot (voice)
2016 Schubert (voice)
Keiichirou Shinozaki
Haru Yayoi
Abeno Haruitsuki (voice)
Lino Fernandez (voice)
Hajime Tenga (voice)
Keiichirō Shinozaki
Hiro Hayami (voice)
2015 Jet Link
Juichi Fukutomi
Masamune Matsuoka (Main Character)
Kureto Hiragi (voice)
Decim
2014 Son Hak
Su-Won
Iwato Namito
Ryou Oobayashi
Raymond Kirkland
Shinobu Toujou
2013 Masatoshi Harada
Naotsugu
Takeru Ōyama (voice)
Asahina, Natsume (voice)
Decim (voice)
Genpachi Inukai
2012 Kai Takemura
Squalo (voice)
Atsushi Dojo
Takeru Ōyama (voice)
Naoya Teshigawara (voice)
2011 Takeru Ōyama
Orbital 7
Yukina, Kou (voice)
Dias (voice)
2010 Tachibana Junichi
2009 Kiyokazu Fujimoto (voice)
Kouta Kawamura
Saku Ooyagi
Salesperson (voice)
Touya Fujii (voice)
2008 Touru Kanze (voice)
Atsushi Dojo
N/A
Atsushi Doujou
2007 N/A
2005 N/A
2003 Gouta Midorikawa (voice)
1975 Gunjouji (voice)
1971 Mantis Yummy (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2015 Theme Song Performance
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment