Person Details

Birthday: 1972-09-08 10:23:00

Aliases: 关智一 , Seki Tomokazu , Seki Mondoya , Monto Hiraku , 門戸 開 , せき ともかず

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Tokyo, Japan

Homepage:

Movie Involvements: 83

TV Involvements: 80


Most Famous Work

Biography

Tomokazu Seki (born September 8, 1972) is a popular and very famous seiyuu in Japan. He formerly worked for Haikyou, now he is the head of Atomic Monkey.

Most Famous Work

Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time
Average
10

Evangelion: 3.0+1.0 Thrice Upon a Time

(2021) Toji Suzuhara (voice)
Jujutsu Kaisen
Average
9

Jujutsu Kaisen

(2020) Panda (voice)
Demon Slayer: Mugen Train
Average
8

Demon Slayer: Mugen Train

(2020) Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice)
Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector
Average
7

Psycho-Pass 3: First Inspector

(2020) Kougami Shin`ya (voice)
Stand by Me Doraemon
Average
7

Stand by Me Doraemon

(2014) Suneo
One Piece: Stampede
Average
8

One Piece: Stampede

(2019) Rob Lucci (voice)
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Average
9

Neon Genesis Evangelion

(1995) Makoto Hyuuga (voice)
Kamen Rider
Average
5

Kamen Rider

(1971) Swan Megiddo (voice)

Acting

Year Character Movie/Tv
2022 Panda (voice)
2021 Toji Suzuhara (voice)
Keisuke Takahashi
Super Villain World (voice)
Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice)
Sola Athin (voice)
2020 Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice)
Suneo Honekawa (voice)
Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice)
Panda (voice)
Hadlar (voice)
Suneo (voice)
Ishigami (voice)
Announcer T (voice)
Announcer X (voice)
Announcer T / Announcer X (voice)
Kougami Shin`ya (voice)
Glenfire
Kokilira (voice)
Crocco (voice)
2019 Immigration Administrator (voice)
Sōri (voice)
Gilgamesh
Rob Lucci (voice)
Oogumo Great Leader (voice)
Sanemi Shinazugawa (voice)
Kougami Shin`ya
Gaisorg (voice) / Item Sounds (voice)
Suneo
Gaisorg (voice)
Kougami Shin`ya
Kougami Shin`ya
Genka Shogun (voice)
Gilgamesh (voice)
2018 Itaru Hashida
执事・臼田さん
Mepple
N/A
Ishida Mitsunari (voice)
Hashida Itaru
Glenfire (voice)
Suneo (voice)
Ken Washio / Gatchaman G-01
Sagara Sosuke (Voice)
Sagara Sosuke
2017 Musashi Ghost (voice) / Nobunaga Ghost (voice) / Grim Ghost (voice)
Sagara Sosuke
Gilgamesh (voice)
Ken Washio / Gatchaman (G-1)
Priest / Berg Seijin Cronen (voice)
Kaoru Zaizen (voice)
Suneo (voice)
Space Ika Devil (voice)
2016 Lucci Rob (voice)
Whisper (voice)
Oda Nobunaga (voice)
Hajime Sugoroku
Rob Lucci (voice)
Luche Lazarus (voice)
Miè Tiān Hái (Voice)
Yuusuke Yagi
Raita Fujii
Sakuma
Selkie (voice)
Shiomaneking
Suneo
Renji (voice)
Yotarou (voice)
2015 Whisper
Handsome Octopus
Mepple
Suneo Honekawa
Roidmude 027 (voice)
Youkai Nekomata
Momiyama Kuranosuke
Shinya Kogami (voice)
2014 Whisper
Blond servant (voice)
Gilgamesh (voice)
Blond young man (voice)
Suneo
Kanji Tatsumi
Kamen Rider V3 (voice)
Suneo Honekawa
Whisper
2013 Shouhei Amamoto
Alien Icarus (voice)
Kamen Rider Amazon / Kamen Rider Stronger / Great Leader of Shocker (voices)
Glen Fire (voice)
Narrator (voice) / Aka Ranger (voice) / Space Ika Devil (voice)
Itaru Hashida (voice)
Mepple
Suneo Honekawa/Kaitou DX
Haru Glory (voice)
2012 Eel (voice)
Lizard Doubler (voice)
Shinya Kogami (voice)
Narrator (voice) / AkaRenger (voice)
Hurricane Red (voice) / KabutoRaiger (voice)
TyrannoRanger (voice)
Tsukishima Alpaca (voice)
Asakusa Alpaca (voice)
Kameari Alpaca (voice) / TyrannoRanger (voice)
Past Sentai Warrior (voice)
China Red (voice)
Mepple
Suneo
Itaru Hashida (voice)
Narrator (voice)
2011 Marco Ikusaba (voice)
Archer (voice)
Narrator (voice)
Ishida Mitsunari
Itaru Hashida (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Mepple
Hidetora Toujou
2010 Takeshi Tatsumi (voice)
Mepple
Suneo Honekawa
Gilgamesh (voice)
Gilgamesh (voice)
2009 Joshima
Touji Suzuhara (voice)
Liu Bei
兄沢命斗
Mepple
Suneo (voice)
Black Gilgamesh (voice)
2008 Enjin Hiizumi
Gin Nanami
Manji (voice)
N/A
Rin Isozaki
N/A
Gin'ei Morioka (voice)
Ginei Morioka
2007 Touji Suzuhara (voice)
Genyousai Yanagi
Vincent
N/A
Meito Anizawa (voice)
N/A
Detective Seki
Suneo Honekawa (voice)
Chiaki Shinichi (voice)
2006 Kenichi Shirahama (voice)
Jun Kitagawa
Sekima Hiwatari
Moon Face
Kabuto Zecter (voice)
Tenma Morimura
Katana
Hajime Tachibana
N/A
Nobuo Terashima (voice)
Suneo
2005 Mepple
Viewtiful Joe
Suneo Honekawa (voice)
Mepple (voice)
Rentarou Futaba
Magical Roe
2004 Jouji Gouda (voice)
Eduard Markgraf von Sekt nahe Braunschweig
Pierrot Bolneze (voice)
Soichiro Tanaka
N/A
Alpha Richter
Yuuichi Tate (voice)
Sasuke (voice)
Karl Neumann (voice)
Masataka Takayanagi (voice)
N/A
Mepple
Katsuya Mori
Micky Simon (voice)
2003 Keisuke Takahashi
Brandon Heat (voice)
Ichirou Miyata (voice)
Takashiro, Kazuna
Oscar Colorado
Kei Fujitani
2002 Tadashi Daiba
N/A
Yzak Joule (voice)
Sanzo Genjo (voice)
Meito Anizawa (voice)
Hiromu Shinbo
Rumina Asagi
Tokairin, Shoji
President Heaby
Sousuke Sagara
Ranmaru Mori
Satoshi Hatayama
2001 Chichiri
Menomaru
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Kenji (voice)
Kyo Sohma
N/A
Masaharu Ogata
Keisuke Takahashi
Tokio Oshima
2000 Kikaider
Shuichi Shindo (voice)
Bart Garsus
Ichiro Miyata
Touya Kinomoto
Kenji (voice)
Van
Ryo Asuka
N/A
Reiji Kageyama
1999 Kogorô Katsura
Ikumi Oze
Touya Kinomoto
Useless Bum/Kaishonachi (voice)
Shuichi Shindo (voice)
Kenji (voice)
Kenji (voice)
N/A
Kunio Murai (voice)
Shoji Tokarin (voice)
Deis
Voicelugger Emerald/Tomokaze Daichi
Masahiko Kutani
1998 Burn Grifith
Keisuke Takahashi
Ken Hidaka
Touya Kinomoto
Takashi Ryuugasaki
Bibidebi
Toji Suzuhara (voice)
Dee Laytner (voice)
1997 Kohaku (voice)
N/A
Chichiri
N/A
Toji Suzuhara (voice)
Touji Suzuhara (voice)
1996 Chichiri
Junpei Ryuzoj
Gai Daigoji
Kamui Shirou
N/A
Eiji Sinjo (voice)
Eiji
Van Fanel
Prince Buldont (voice)
1995 Touji Suzuhara (voice)
Makoto Hyuuga (voice)
Prince Bulldont (voice)
N/A
Igunis
N/A
1994 Ryo Tobishima (voice)
N/A
Ryo Tobishima (voice)
Domon
N/A
Keiji (voice)
N/A
1993 Keigo Mahori
Minarai (voice)
Chris Royd (voice)
1971 Swan Megiddo (voice)
Duck Megiddo (voice)
Lu Bu (voice)
Year Character Movie/Tv

Sound

Year Role Movie/Tv
2016 Songs
2006 Vocals
Year Role Movie/Tv

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment