Person Details

Birthday: 1957-07-19 21:14:51

Aliases: 長谷川智樹 , Hasegawa Tomoki

Gender: Male

Place of birth: Ikeda, Osaka, Japan

Homepage: http://www.verygoo.jp/artists/hasegawa.php/

Movie Involvements: 6

TV Involvements: 7


Most Famous Work

Biography

is a Japanese composer and arranger of music, best known for his work on anime soundtracks, He has also done sound production work on albums for Mayumi Iizuka.

Most Famous Work

Mysterious Girlfriend X
Average
6
Nana
Average
8

Nana

(2006) Music
Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
Average
7
Suicide Club
Average
7

Suicide Club

(2001) Original Music Composer
Noriko's Dinner Table
Average
7

Noriko's Dinner Table

(2005) Music
18if
Average
6

18if

(2017) Music Arranger
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Golden Wings
Average
8
The Gokusen
Average
8

The Gokusen

(2004) Sound

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment